Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Transworld (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 0903505177 ISBN 13: 9780903505178
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Transworld (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 0903505177 ISBN 13: 9780903505178
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Transworld Publishers Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0903505177 ISBN 13: 9780903505178
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Transworld Publishers Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0903505177 ISBN 13: 9780903505178
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Transworld Publishers Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0903505177 ISBN 13: 9780903505178
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Transworld Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0903505177 ISBN 13: 9780903505178
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Whatever the size of your garden, there is a tree, shrub or climber just right for it.The Tree & Shrub Expert contains an A-Z guide to over 800 varieties and offers advice on: Choosing, buying and planting the right tree or shrub for your garden. How to prune. Feeding, mulching and training your plants. Picking plants for ground cover, borders and hedges. Using trees and shrubs in the garden. Coping with pests and diseases. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Transworld Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0903505177 ISBN 13: 9780903505178
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Whatever the size of your garden, there is a tree, shrub or climber just right for it.The Tree & Shrub Expert contains an A-Z guide to over 800 varieties and offers advice on: Choosing, buying and planting the right tree or shrub for your garden. How to prune. Feeding, mulching and training your plants. Picking plants for ground cover, borders and hedges. Using trees and shrubs in the garden. Coping with pests and diseases. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Transworld Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0903505177 ISBN 13: 9780903505178
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
£ 0.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Whatever the size of your garden, there is a tree, shrub or climber just right for it.The Tree & Shrub Expert contains an A-Z guide to over 800 varieties and offers advice on: Choosing, buying and planting the right tree or shrub for your garden. How to prune. Feeding, mulching and training your plants. Picking plants for ground cover, borders and hedges. Using trees and shrubs in the garden. Coping with pests and diseases. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Language: English
Published by pbi Publications, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0903505177 ISBN 13: 9780903505178
Seller: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 10th Impression, SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on title page, nice, clean, bright copy with minor shelfwear, small corner crease on bottom front cover. Inscribed by Author(s).
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!