Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0892960612 ISBN 13: 9780892960613
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0892960612 ISBN 13: 9780892960613
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Ex-library edition with stamps and lots of sticker residue; the book and jacket have edge and corner wear and the spine has some warp.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Stated first edition 1984. Looks like former library book wtih card pocket removed. Dust jacket has some creasing at the top edge and dents in the front. It presents well. Priority shipping available on this item. ***No international shipping.
Language: English
Published by The Mysterious Press, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0892960612 ISBN 13: 9780892960613
Seller: Owlsnest Books, Ooltewah, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition - First Printing. A very fine and unread copy in a fine dust jacket showing very minor signs of wear to the extremities. Not price clipped ($14.95), remaindered, inscribed or otherwise marked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Mysterious Press October 1986 Binding: Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by The Mysterious Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0892960612 ISBN 13: 9780892960613
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. The Mysterious Press, 1986, First Edition, 8vo., 234 pages. Book and jacket in fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light rubbing to jacket, otherwise a clean copy. ; 8.4 X 5.6 X 1.1 inches; 234 pages.
Language: English
Published by Mysterious Press, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0892960612 ISBN 13: 9780892960613
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Slight browning to page edges.
hardcover. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Mysterious Press, New York, NY, 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0892960612 ISBN 13: 9780892960613
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Octavo, hardcover, VG in VG black pictorial dj with just a hint of wear. First Edition. 234 pp. Eight stories collected here for the first time that represent Spillane's career. Includes Tomorrow I Die, The Girl Behind the Hedge, Stand Up and Die!, The Pickpocket, and others. Book.
First Edition Signed
Condition: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Signed by author on laid-in bookplate. In protective mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by Mysterious Press, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0892960612 ISBN 13: 9780892960613
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. Steranko (illustrator). First Edition. New York: Mysterious Press:, 1984. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 234 pp. Cover artwork by: Steranko First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,
Language: English
Published by The Mysterious Press, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0892960612 ISBN 13: 9780892960613
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Mickey Spillane. TOMORROW I DIE. New York: The Mysterious Press, (1984). First Edition. 8vo. xv,234 pages. Burgundy cloth. Book in near fine condition, no owner's name, small sticker residue on front endpaper. Dustjacket price intact, slightly scuffed and rubbed, short tear to rear cover panel. Introduced and edited by Max Allan Collins. Eight stories collected here for the first time. ISBN 0892960612; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 234 pages.
Language: English
Published by Mysterious Press, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0892960612 ISBN 13: 9780892960613
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very good copy with soiling to the top page edges, in a near fine dust jacket with light edge wear. See Photos clph.
Language: English
Published by Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0892960612 ISBN 13: 9780892960613
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread copy. The priced jacket has some rubbing wear, edge wear, some chipping at the top of the spine. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0892960612 ISBN 13: 9780892960613
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Trade. Stated First Edition (First Trade). The Book Is Bound In Maroon Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Bordered Lettering On The Spine. The Unclipped Jacket Has Minor Wear And A Half Inch Tear At The Upper Edge. Small Scuff On The Front And A Tiny Tear At The Lower Edge. Includes: Tomorrow I Die - The Girl Behind The Hedge - Stand Up And Die! - The Pickpocket - The Screen Test Of Mike Hammer - "Sex Is My Vengeance" - Trouble . Come And Get It! - The Gold Fever Tapes - Everybody's Watching Me.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. stated first, signed by Spillane and Collins on the title page. dj in mylar sleeve, shows minor wear and tear. pages clean, minor foxing on the edges.
Language: English
Published by Mysterious Press, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0892960612 ISBN 13: 9780892960613
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. SIGNED by Collins on the title page. Light edgewear. Slight rubbing to the dustjacket. In near fine / near fine condition. Signed by Author.
Condition: Fine. 1st ed.; fine condition, DJ fine condition, minor wear at edges and corners.
Language: English
Published by Mysterious Press. New York. 1984., 1984
ISBN 10: 0892960612 ISBN 13: 9780892960613
Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
NF/NF. Introduced and edited by Max Allan Collins. 234 pp.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. This is my personal copy. I bought it new. and immediately put an archival dustjacket protector on it. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Smoke free home, kept in a glass bookcase.
Language: English
Published by New York: The Mysterious Press, (1984)., 1986
ISBN 10: 0892960612 ISBN 13: 9780892960613
Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First trade edition, first printing: Review copy, with publisher's slip and newsletter. Fine; in a very nearly fine dust jacket with nicks to the spine ends. Dust jacket illustration by Steranko. Gathers seven previously uncollected stories. Edited and with an introduction by Max Allan Collins.
Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1984
ISBN 10: 0892960612 ISBN 13: 9780892960613
Seller: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First trade edition. Fine in fine dust wrapper, art by Steranko. Rear panel features a nice noirish vintage photo of the author.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square slid tight clean unread unused copy. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Mysterious Press, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0892960612 ISBN 13: 9780892960613
Seller: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. 1st trade Edition. Collection of eight short stories by the tough crime writer, collected here for the 1st time. Also includes "The Screentest Of Mike Hammer" which is illustrated with six photos of Spillane playing Hammer. There are 3 tiny spots are the edges of the photo pgs. and a very small touch of wear to the top and bottom of the spine panel. Dustjacket art by Jim Steranko. Vg+/vg+. Book.