Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Bridge Publications, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0884046818 ISBN 13: 9780884046813
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. spine creasing, edge wear; Earth has been dominated for 1,000 years by an alien invader - and man is an endangered species. From the handful of surviving humans a courageous leader emerges - Jonnie Goodboy Tyler, who challenges the invincible might of the alien Psychlo empire in a battle of epic scale, danger and intrigue with the fate of the Earth and of the universe in the tenuous balance.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 7TH PRINTING 1999. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 1050 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Language: English
Published by Bridge Publications, Incorporated, Los Angeles, 2000
ISBN 10: 0884046818 ISBN 13: 9780884046813
Seller: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Tenth Printing. Corners bumped, slight edge wear. A tight, attractive copy. "In the year 3000, there are no countries, no cities . . . Earth is an empty wasteland. In eight domed mining installations, vicious Psychlo aliens grind out the mineral resources of the planet whose population they utterly destroyed a millenium ago. The scant few remnants of humanity hid in villages and remote areas. One man, Jonnie Goodboy Tyler, dares to leave his village in search of a better life. Against all odds he marshals the last survivors to join him in a desperate attempt to drive the alien Psychlos from this world before man is lost forever."; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Bridge Publications (CA) August 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0884046818 ISBN 13: 9780884046813
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. spine creases.
Language: English
Published by Bridge Publications (CA) August 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0884046818 ISBN 13: 9780884046813
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by Bridge Publications Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0884046818 ISBN 13: 9780884046813
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. spine creases.
Language: English
Published by Bridge Publications, Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0884046818 ISBN 13: 9780884046813
Seller: Grants Books, Belding, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1,050 pages.In the year 3000, there are no countries, no cities. Earth is an empty wasteland. In eight domed mining installations scattered across the globe, vicious Psychlo aliens grind out the mineral resources of the planet whose population they utterly destroyed a millennium ago. The scant few remnants of humanity hide in villages and remote areas, an endangered species on the brink of extinction. Apathy and superstition have suppressed all hope when one man, Jonnie Goodboy Tyler, dares to leave his village in search of a better life. Against all odds he marshals the last survivors to join him in a desperate attempt to drive the alien Psychlos from this world before man is lost forever. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Language: English
Published by Bridge Publ, Los Angeles, 1984
ISBN 10: 0884046818 ISBN 13: 9780884046813
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: VG unmarked, cover crease. 1st PB edition, 1st printing. Huge rollicking saga of sci-fi storytelling. Bright tight PB 1st. 1066 pp. MM paperback in glossy color illus wraps.
Language: English
Published by Bridge Publications, Inc., 1984
ISBN 10: 0884046818 ISBN 13: 9780884046813
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 8th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Bridge Publications, Inc., 1984. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by Bridge Publications, Los Angeles, CA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0884046818 ISBN 13: 9780884046813
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Second Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Edges creased. ; Mass Market PB; 1066 pages.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Bridge Publications, Inc., Los Angeles, 2000
ISBN 10: 0884046818 ISBN 13: 9780884046813
Seller: Libris Redux, Dundas, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A FINE copy of the FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Signed by JOHN TRAVOLTA on title page. Signed by John Travolta.