Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0881925217 ISBN 13: 9780881925210
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0881925217 ISBN 13: 9780881925210
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0881925217 ISBN 13: 9780881925210
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Portland OR, 2001
ISBN 10: 0881925217 ISBN 13: 9780881925210
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. reprint of 1995 Edition. Survey of 150 plants ranging from those commonly available but often overlooked, to rarities, to recently introduced varieties. 206 pages, color photos.; 7 1/2 x 10 1/2 ".
Paperback. Condition: As New. Color PHoto Plates (illustrator). Reprint. Copyright Date: 1995 Sm Quarto, 2001, PP.206, Superb Woody Plants For Four Season Gardens.
paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Good+. Unmarked book in rubbed covers with a small tear to heel of spine and lightly soiled edges. ; 10.4 X 7.4 X 0.8 inches; 274 pages.
Published by Timber Press (1995) Portland, OR, 1995
ISBN 10: 0881925217 ISBN 13: 9780881925210
Very good minus, light edgewear trade paper Ink mark on half-title. Many Photographs.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!