Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0831740663 ISBN 13: 9780831740665
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Very good in a very good jacket has a gift inscription on endpaper.
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. 200 pages including the index. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears.
Language: English
Published by Gallery Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0831740663 ISBN 13: 9780831740665
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. world-wide aviation museums. with information and photos of important and often rare exhibits shown. for methe photograph of the wright cycle co. building which was moved from dayton ohio to greenfield village at the henry ford museum in 1938 gave me chilly bumps when i saw it on page 153 of the book.
Seller: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. private library liquidation. Book is in fine condition. DJ has shelf wear and fading.
Published by Gallery Books, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0831740663 ISBN 13: 9780831740665
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1. Reprint. Reprint. Owners inscription, name and stamp on front fly, else fine. Dustwrapper has small piece of tape on top corner of front panel, lightly worn top spine end, else fine.
Language: English
Published by Gallery Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0831740663 ISBN 13: 9780831740665
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 200 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.
Condition: Sehr gut. 200 Seiten, bebildert. Buch sehr gut erhalten, nur SU ganz leicht berieben. ISBN: 9780831740665 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400 Gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag.
Language: English
Published by Gallery Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0831740663 ISBN 13: 9780831740665
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. 4to. Glazed pictorial paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 200pp. Frontispiece, extensive illustrations (most color), pictorial endpapers. Fine/near fine. A tight and handsome first edition of this superbly-illustrated survey -- and with a choice autograph addition: The front flyleaf bears two appropriate inscriptions and signatures. First is Experimental Aircraft Association (E.A.A.) founder and its first and long-time president PAUL POBEREZNY (born 1921), who boldly signs and inscribes in black fineline to "Jayne / We appreciate your / wonderful support of / aviation and EAA, and / participation as a member of / the EAA Board of directors. / Paul H. Poberezny / EAA-1 / 11-27-86 / Oshkosh." Second is Poberezny's son, also an E.A.A. president, TOM POBEREZNY (born 1946), who likewise signs and inscribes in blue fineline to "Jayne -- / Thanks for all of your support. / Best Wishes for 1987. / Tom Poberezny." Poberezny and his son are both discussed in the book.
Language: English
Published by Gallery Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0831740663 ISBN 13: 9780831740665
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Geographical listing of aircraft museums. Glossy colour plates. 1.5kg weight; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 202 pages.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.