9780809434039 - Victory in Europe by Time-life-books-gerald-simons (31 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (31)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.93

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.93

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.00

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.47

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life, Incorporated 1983

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life, Incorporated 1983

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.08

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books (edition ) 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books January 1982 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.63

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life, Incorporated 1983

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.70

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Book cover has some wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Some wear on book cover specific.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: OldBooksFromTheBasement, Maryland Heights, U.S.A.OldBooksFromTheBasement

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 9.27

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. NF quality book; stated "First Printing"; 1982; Time-Life Books; 10-3/8" x 9-7/16"; 208 pages; paper-covered boards with a wrap-around photo covering both panels as well as the spine; on the spine, the series is in gold and the specific title is in electric red lettering; no jacket as

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.62

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.62

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, U.S.A.HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.57

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    A Hardbound Book. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket As Published. First Edition First Printing. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by TIME-LIFE BOOKS, NEW YORK 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 14.68

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: fine. Photos, 4to, Pictorial Covers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.45

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.93

    £ 23.25 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 208 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books, USA 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Leura Books, Bowral, AustraliaLeura Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.24

    £ 22.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Detailing the final, decisive months of the war in Europe, from early 1945 through Germany's surrender and the celebrations of VE Day, packed with photos and historical accounts of the Allied victory over the Nazis 208 pages. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books 1982

    0809434032 / 9780809434039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 50.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.