Language: English
Published by Holt & Company, Henry, 1994
ISBN 10: 0805035265 ISBN 13: 9780805035261
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Holt & Company, Henry, 1994
ISBN 10: 0805035265 ISBN 13: 9780805035261
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Seller: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First printing. Very clean copy with no wear. Richly illustrated.
Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt & Company, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0805035265 ISBN 13: 9780805035261
Seller: Generations Press, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American. A "Henry Holt Reference Book." A large, coffee-table style book on Jewish history in Europe. Notable for its rich color illustrations on every page, this is a beautifully produced survey of the life of Jews in Europe in the Common Era. Both book and dust jacket in very good condition, except for some curling and creasing to the top and bottom edges of the rear cover of the dust jacket, and a little bit of to the outside 1/4 inch of all page edges, possibly from extended sun exposure while shelved.
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG in VG dj.
Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Used, like new hardcover in dust jacket. Clean, tight, square copy. No, ink, highlighting or stamps.
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition 1994, first printing , numbers line starts with 1. Published by Henry Holt & Co. Hardcover with DJ. Condition very good, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, bump with light creases on the fore edge, not a reminder. DJ near fine, no tears, no chips, not cliippd. Folio, 239 pages, illustrated throughout with historic images. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Language: English
Published by New York : Henry Holt, 1994
ISBN 10: 0805035265 ISBN 13: 9780805035261
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy both in equally fine dust wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; A Henry Holt reference book. Physical description; 239 p. : ill. ; 31 cm. Notes; Includes index. Translated from the Hebrew "Los Judíos de Europa". Subjects; Jews - Europe - History. Judaism - History. Jews - Civilization. Jews - History - 70-Europe - Ethnic relations. 4 Kg.
Language: English
Published by New York : Henry Holt, 1994
ISBN 10: 0805035265 ISBN 13: 9780805035261
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy both in equally fine dust wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; A Henry Holt reference book. Physical description; 239 p. : ill. ; 31 cm. Notes; Includes index. Translated from the Hebrew "Los Judíos de Europa". Subjects; Jews - Europe - History. Judaism - History. Jews - Civilization. Jews - History - 70-Europe - Ethnic relations. 2 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0805035265 ISBN 13: 9780805035261
Seller: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good in Mylar. First Edition. 239 pages, Folio. First Edition, 1994. Price is unclipped.
Seller: Northmont Books and Stamps, Farmington Hills., MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very nice copy without a flaw except for a green mark on the top edge.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt & Co, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0805035265 ISBN 13: 9780805035261
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 4to pp. 239, colour illustrations, "During the first century A.D., the Hebrew people spread into nearly every corner of Europe with a culture just as influential on history as the Greek and Roman. This authoritative work introduces to a wide audience a reality, a heredity, and a history too often misunderstood, distorted, or unknown. ". book.