9780714813721 - Drawings by Grunewald, Matthias (7 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon Press Limited 1970

    0714813729 / 9780714813721

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon Press Limited 1970

    0714813729 / 9780714813721

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon 1970

    0714813729 / 9780714813721

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.Randall's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.43

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Phaidon, London & New York, 1970. Hardcover, 100 pp. Illustrated in black & white. The 16th Century German artist's 37 surviving drawings are presented and discussed in detail. Very good condition. Dust jacket is somewhat rubbed. Now in a new mylar s

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Phaidon, London 1970

    0714813729 / 9780714813721

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 38.39

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. 100 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English. Corners of the boards are lightly bumped with some mild shelfwear to the edges. The binding is tight, the interior clean and free of markings, and the dustjacket is bright and unblemished, protected by an acetate sleeve. Bound in cloth c

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon 1970

    0714813729 / 9780714813721

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 39.55

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A very nice copy. Text in clean/unmarked condition. DJ has minor shelf rubbings. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Phaidon Press Ltd 1970

    0714813729 / 9780714813721

    • Hardcover

    Seller: West Cove UK, Wellington, United KingdomWest Cove UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 25.71

    £ 25.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Immediate dispatch from Somerset. Nice older book in good condition. Plates bright and vivid. name in front. Hardcover. English. See images for condition. About the book >.>.> Among the expressive German artists of the sixteenth century, Gr?newald (c. 1470- 1528) created the most personal vision

  • Language: English

    Published by [London]: Phaidon, [1970]. 1970

    0714813729 / 9780714813721

    • Hardcover

    Seller: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 109.32

    £ 11.18 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 4to. pp. 99, [1]. 26 double-sided plates, incl. in the pagination. cloth. dw. (back lightly rubbed). Freitag 4039.