Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691126445 ISBN 13: 9780691126449
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691126445 ISBN 13: 9780691126449
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691126445 ISBN 13: 9780691126449
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691126445 ISBN 13: 9780691126449
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691126445 ISBN 13: 9780691126449
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691126445 ISBN 13: 9780691126449
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691126445 ISBN 13: 9780691126449
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691126445 ISBN 13: 9780691126449
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691126445 ISBN 13: 9780691126449
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691126445 ISBN 13: 9780691126449
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. In fine, clean condition, but WITHOUT THE DUST-COVER, clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691126445 ISBN 13: 9780691126449
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st edition/1st printing. Excellent copy; nearly new. Pristine, unmarked text. Binding is tight. Slight bump to bottom of spine. Cover corners are square. Small surface ding on back of jacket over cover hinge; no tears. Looks great overall. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691126445 ISBN 13: 9780691126449
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691126445 ISBN 13: 9780691126449
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton & Oxford, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691126445 ISBN 13: 9780691126449
Seller: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardback with dust wrapper. Board edges are lightly rubbed. Head and tail of spine lightly bumped.Moderate discolouration of page edges, more so on the head edge. Binding is neat and tidy. Free endpapers and pastedowns bear some signs of handling, so too title pages. Binding neat and tidy. Previous owner's pencil inscriptions on front free endpaper and marginalia throughout. General signs of use. Else book is in good condition. Dustwrapper is rubbed. Edges handled, so too spine. Head and tail of spine bears light wear and tear. Back cover bears scratches and some scuff marks, else in good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously; they usually present better than they sound.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 304 pages. 9.30x6.10x1.10 inches. In Stock.