9780671735821 - the Playroom by Hegarty, Frances (28 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (28)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Printing. Scant wear lower edge, clean interior. Scant wear to dust jacket. 295 pages, no stamps or writing. Size: 8 3/4" X 5 3/4". Cvr Art By John Zielinski (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1991 New York 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 0.77

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 295 pages. Octavo (8 3/4" x 5 3/4") bound in original publisher's quarter green cloth with gilt lettering to spine over brown boards in original pictorial jacket. First edition. Kathryn and David are the ideal couple: she, petite and pretty; he, dark, debonair

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.88

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. 1st edition/1st printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 3.00

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Like New. Signed by author.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.03

    £ 3.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Kathryn and David are the ideal couple: she, petite, p

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.84

    £ 4.03 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Mildly Edgeworn. Dust Jacket Condition: Mildly edgeworn dust jacket. US First Edition. Pages are clean and binding is tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.83

    £ 4.09 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VG-. First Edition. Former owner's note on front endpaper. Otherwise a very good copy of the first printing in the original dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.37

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books, NY 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, U.S.A.Old Algonquin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 4.61

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Mystery: Man becomes violent when young daughter does not fit the perfect-home picture. Small bump rear board. Review copy with PR sheet. Author also writes under pen name of Frances Fyfield. First American edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 4.28 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st ptg. 295 pp. 5 5/8 x 8 3/4. Tan boards with qtr green cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Green dj. No damage or markings noted.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books, New York, NY 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.61

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.68

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. New York: Pocket Books [1991]. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. MINT. New, in dust jacket. A pristine unread copy, very fine/very fine in all respects. Comes with mylar dust jacket protector. [Smoke-free shop.] 0.0.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books, New York 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Encanto Books, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.Encanto Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine-. First Edition. Tight copy. D-j has light shelf wear. Tiny bump on bottom of front board.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York : Pocket Books 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover

    Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.60

    £ 8.28 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OHLwd. mit SU. Condition: Gut. 295 S. Schutzumschlag mit geringen Alterungsspuren, Schnitt oben mit kleinem Strich, gut E-02-72 0671735829 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie:

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.94

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First US Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on bookplate on front end page (signature only). $20 Price present on DJ flap. Also includes laid-in the original 1991 review from New York Times Book Review (by Nick Hornby). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Autho

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.MURDER BY THE BOOK

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 1st edition, September 1991, with complete number line beginning with 1. Fine in fine dust jacket, not price clipped, in protective mylar cover. "In this harrowing psychological thriller, beautiful Katherine Allendale thinks she has everything: a doting, su

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books, United States 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Open Vault Books, Mesa, AZ, U.S.A.Open Vault Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st US Edition. Pocket Books, 1991, First US Edition, first printing with the appropriate number line. Signed by the author on the full title page. Psychological thriller. 295 pages. Condition: Near Fine: The spine is square with slight bumping on the heel, else the s

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Park & Read Books, Herndon, VA, U.S.A.Park & Read Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.44

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Hardcover, Condition: New, Unread, Very Tight Binding, Spine Not Broken, Never opened past copyright page, Dust Jacket Condition: As New, Only due to very slight rubbing to edges and corners, otherwise New, (assumed) First Edition being a First Pocket Books h

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, U.S.A.Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition with intact dust jacket and firm straight spine. Pages are free of writing or highlighting.Dust jacket is protected by a Mylar Wrap.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books, U.S.A. 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Book Lovers, Philo, CA, U.S.A.The Book Lovers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 17.66

    £ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Printing. Award winning crime story writer.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books, USA 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.12

    £ 17.52 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Remainder stripe to bottom edge.

  • Published by Pocket Books, New York 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Fine in very good plus dust jacket.

  • Published by Pocket Books, New York 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

  • Published by Pocket Books, New York 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, CanadaSZ Global

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 21.43

    £ 27.74 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. Obsessed with perfection, David Allendale tries to force his family to meet his expectations, in a chilling study of the dark side of human nature.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 50.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1991

    0671735829 / 9780671735821

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 60.03

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.