9780670435708 - Title: Livingstones Companions by Gordimer, Nadine (16 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Adult (edition First Edition) 1971

    0670435708 / 9780670435708

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Adult 1971

    0670435708 / 9780670435708

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.57

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Adult 1971

    0670435708 / 9780670435708

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Adult 1971

    0670435708 / 9780670435708

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Press, New York: 1971

    0670435708 / 9780670435708

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Flips Fine Books, Greensboro, GA, U.S.A.Flips Fine Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. [First Edition]. layered cloth cover: dark-maroon lower half over off-white upper half; yellow & maroon spine lettering; top edge pale yellow, outside edges untrimmed; 248 pgs,16 stories; illus dust jacket ($6.95) w/ author photo by Arthur Ellis on back cover. fine copy in very good (+) dust jacket: just a trivial 1/2

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Adult 1971

    0670435708 / 9780670435708

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.59

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. This is a clean, unmarked copy with a worn, chipped, and torn dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Viking Press, New York 1971

    0670435708 / 9780670435708

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.32

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth over Board. Condition: Very Good. Very Good in Protective Cover. First Edition. This book is in very good condition with clean text and tight binding. The jacket has slight scuffing on the bottom of the back. The book itself has slight speckling on the front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Press, New York 1971

    0670435708 / 9780670435708

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 16.28

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First American Edition. 248 Pp. White And Maroon Cloth, Spine Stamped In Maroon And Gilt. First Printing. Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket Priced $6.95, 1/2" Completely Closed Tear At Top Of Front Panel.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Adult 1971

    0670435708 / 9780670435708

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: born again books, henderson, NV, U.S.A.born again books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 23.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Like new in like new price clipped dustjacket,1st.American edition,inclossed in clear mylar,hard to find a nicer copy,we are professional booksellers,100% refund,T727.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1971

    0670435708 / 9780670435708

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 24.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by VIKING. NY 1971 1971

    0670435708 / 9780670435708

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 26.87

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. First American Edition. About fine in a near fine dj. (One inch closed tear at head of front cover. Paperclip indentation next to tear) Stories.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Adult 1971

    0670435708 / 9780670435708

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 50.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Adult 1971

    0670435708 / 9780670435708

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, U.S.A.Twice Sold Tales

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 61.43

    £ 4.09 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1971 Viking Press hard cover - 1st edition 1st printing - signed by Gordimer on title page - some wear to edges of dust jacket - price clipped - otherwise cover fine binding strong contents clean - now in mylar cover - enjoy. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Adult 1971

    0670435708 / 9780670435708

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 77.85

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Viking Press, New York, NY 1971

    0670435708 / 9780670435708

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 153.57

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First American Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 248 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good minus condition dust jacket. Yellow-gold spine with black and burgundy lettering. Dust jacket is wrapped in a mylar covering, price is uncut "$6.95", has mild wear along the extremities, a small open tear along the front

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Press, New York 1971

    0670435708 / 9780670435708

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 537.49

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First American Edition. 248 Pp. White And Maroon Cloth, Spine Stamped In Maroon And Gilt. First Printing, 1971, Preceding The Uk And South African Editions. Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket, Price Clipped, 1/2" Completely Closed Tear At Top Of Spine Panel. With The Progr