Language: English
Published by Putnam Adult (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 0399138315 ISBN 13: 9780399138317
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0399138315 ISBN 13: 9780399138317
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0399138315 ISBN 13: 9780399138317
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed. Signed by author.
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0399138315 ISBN 13: 9780399138317
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. The irrepressible Fletch unexpectedly finds himself confronted with the challenges of fatherhood, in the person of a grown son he never knew he had, until he discovers that his son is a chip off the old block. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Near fine book in a fine dust jacket. Spine ends slightly bumped.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Book Club Edition. Son of Fletch.
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: DJ: Good. 1st ptg. 236 pp. 5 5/8 x 8 3/4. Yellow boards with qtr orange cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Glossy purple dj, light wear at top edge.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0399138315 ISBN 13: 9780399138317
Seller: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Orange and Mellon Colored Board Covers; Red-Orange Endpapers; book edges show some early signs of foxing; book interior is clean, bright and tight; 8vo; 236 pages; dustjacket is protected by a mylar wrapper and is clean and bright and with no noted defects.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0399138315 ISBN 13: 9780399138317
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Condition: New. Hardcover edition.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 9/15/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 170 first edition.
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam"s Sons, N.Y., 1993
ISBN 10: 0399138315 ISBN 13: 9780399138317
Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 1st edition with complete number line beginning with 1. Fine in fine dust jacket, not price clipped, in protective mylar cover. "Despite a couple of shaky plot turns, readers will gladly succumb to McDonald's laconic wit and smooth pacing in this 10th entry in the Fletch series. Ex-reporter Irwin Maurice Fletcher--just Fletch, please--is in semi-retirement in Tennessee where, after three marriages, he has settled in with Carrie, a plainspoken "Southern country woman." One dark and stormy night (yes!), Fletch's heretofore unknown son, Jack, arrives, accompanied by a South African killer, a kidnapper and a drug dealer who escaped from federal prison with him. Beguiled by 20-ish Jack, Fletch is soon effectively in charge of getting the escapees away from the cops and in to Alabama where a group of white supremacists have encamped to await their leader, the killer. Although in looks and manners, Jack surely has not fallen far from the paternal tree, Fletch still seeks proof of their relationship, but is soon more worried about the dangers awaiting the young man in the camp. Fletch wins the day in great style as the supremacists, cartoonish screw-ups barely capable of organizing a beer blast, mainly self-destruct. Fletch, Carrie and the enterprising Jack, however, are all fully dimensioned characters who rate readers' attention and applause." -- Publishers Weekly. Book.
Language: English
Published by G Putnam & Sons, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0399138315 ISBN 13: 9780399138317
Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have the tiniest bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well packaged, All-Ways fast service. Book.
Language: English
Published by Putnam Adult, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0399138315 ISBN 13: 9780399138317
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1ST. An Excellent Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0399138315 ISBN 13: 9780399138317
Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. Book.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0399138315 ISBN 13: 9780399138317
Seller: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Small remainder mark on the top edge, else a nice clean, tight and unmarked book. The dust jacket is in similarly nice condition with no chips, tears, or markings.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 236 pages.
Seller: Prairie Home Books, Crosby, ND, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Very good / very good. Small chip at bottom of spine In protective covers.
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0399138315 ISBN 13: 9780399138317
Seller: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good ++. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Previous owners name on front free end paper.
Seller: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very good hardcover with near fine unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Remainder mark present on top page edges.
Seller: NorWester, PORTLAND, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition? Full number line. Pentultimate novel featuring the iconic journalist survives as stylishly garish ur-80s relic kept marvelously well. Usual shelfwear aside -- rumbled fringes, bumping of spine, rubbing throughout dust jacket -- the bright tight pages testify to a copy left in no worse than VG/VG condition? See photos.
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate on front end page (signature only). $19.95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!