Language: English
Published by Doubleday (edition First Edition), 1984
ISBN 10: 0385190824 ISBN 13: 9780385190824
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Remainder spray.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pseudonym of Charles L. Grant. DJ Edges Worn/chipped, Top of Book spine light roll.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday and Company, Inc., New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0385190824 ISBN 13: 9780385190824
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Margo Herr(Jacket Art) (illustrator). First Edition. The King of Satan's Eyes by Geoffrey Marsh (First Edition) A tight copy. Minor bumping to spine heel. Pictorial dust jacket. Light rubbing to panels. Previous book sellers price sticker to rear panel. Not price-clipped. Stated First Edition. BOOK.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City, 1984
ISBN 10: 0385190824 ISBN 13: 9780385190824
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Garden City: Doubleday & Company Inc. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385190824 . First edition. 185 pages. Near Fine or better copy, just a hint of upper corner bumping, in dust jacket with a trace of wear. clph.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0385190824 ISBN 13: 9780385190824
Seller: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. A Lincoln Blackthorne adventure. Cover art by Margo Herr.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1ST. A Nice Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Seller: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket has minor handling wear to extremities and copy has small square price tag mark inside of book on first protective page.Hardcover first edition with firm straight spine.Intact dust jacket that is protected by a Mylar wrap. Pages are free of writing or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday / Foundation, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0385190824 ISBN 13: 9780385190824
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. The Kings of Satan's Eyes by Geoffrey Marsh Signed Unread Very minor rubbing on the top of the spine. FN/FN. Unread Copy. Signed and inscribed on the Title page to legendary Science Fiction Historian and Writer Robert Weinberg "Phyliss + Bob - best - Geoffry Marsh". The third Lincoln Blackthorne Adventure. BOOK.
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0385190824 ISBN 13: 9780385190824
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. 185 pages, book is off-white with green titling on spine, slight imperfections at top and bottom of spine, tight, VG+. Jacket has been price clipped and some very slight tearing along bottom edge and very slight discolouration along all edges, VG. Book.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Margo Herr, dj art (illustrator). 1st Edition. Signed by Author & Illustrator. The book has light foxing to the edges of the page block and light remainder spray to the bottom of the page block. The dust jacket is unclipped ($11.95). First Edition Stated. Signed by the author as Geoffrey Marsh on the title page.