9780241891896 - Irish Eccentrics by Somerville-large, Peter (7 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamish Hamilton, London 1975

    0241891892 / 9780241891896

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.61

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 1st UK Edition. Corners of book cover are slightly bumped. Some staining on upper edge of book, extending in the upper margin of a few pages. Dust jacket is yellowed, with a bit of foxing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamish Hamilton Ltd. (London) 1975

    0241891892 / 9780241891896

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Hamish Hamilton hardcover in dust jacket, 1975, first edition-1st printing, jacket price £5.95; clean/tight, No marks/tears or signs of use; Fine/Fine. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Hamish Hamilton 1975

    0241891892 / 9780241891896

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 23.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: viii, 286 p., [16] leaves of plates : ill. ; 23cm. Subjects: Eccentrics and eccentricities Ireland; Biography

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Hamish Hamilton 1975

    0241891892 / 9780241891896

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.00

    £ 12.04 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: viii, 286 p., [16] leaves of plates : ill. ; 23cm. Subjects: Eccentrics and eccentricities Ireland; Biography

  • Language: English

    Published by Harpercollins 1975

    0241891892 / 9780241891896

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 38.37

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Book has considerable wear. No Highlighting or Underlining. Dust Jacket is missing.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 31.50

    £ 12.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. viii, 286 p., [16] leaves of plates : ill. ; 23 cm. ; ISBN: 0241891892; 9780241891896 LCCN: 75-329171 ; LC: CT9990; Dewey: 920/.0415 ; OCLC: 1952718 ; brown cloth ; no dustjacket ; Contents : Familiars -- Hermits and ascetics -- Miracle workers, Rhymers, Witches, Giants and Oddities -- John

  • Language: English

    Published by London, Hamish Hamilton. 1975

    0241891892 / 9780241891896

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, IrelandInanna Rare Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 69.34

    £ 24.17 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Octavo. VIII, 286 pages with several illustrations. Original Hardcover with original dustjacket in protective collector's mylar. Excellent condition with only minor signs of external wear. Name of preowner on endpaper. Includes for example: John Perrot / John Asgill and Dean Swift / Philip Skelton and other Men of God / Richard