Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 0241132290 Appears unread in like new condition. Dust jacket protected in a mylar sleeve. DM-26.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Half Light This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hamish Hamilton 30/04/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0241132290 ISBN 13: 9780241132296
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by London: Hamish Hamilton, 1992
ISBN 10: 0241132290 ISBN 13: 9780241132296
Seller: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
1st printing of 1st edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine trade hard cover book/ small spot of edgewear otherwise near fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Hamish Hamilton London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0241132290 ISBN 13: 9780241132296
Seller: P Rulton Rare Books, Leominster, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback 1st ed 1st printing. 316 pp Both book and dust jacket are in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by London : Hamish Hamilton, 1992
ISBN 10: 0241132290 ISBN 13: 9780241132296
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
1st Edition 1st printing. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Copy is not price-clipped. Signed copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 315 pages; Physical description.: 315 p. 21 cm. Subject: Fiction -- Fictional Characters. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Hamish Hamilton, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0241132290 ISBN 13: 9780241132296
Seller: Frabjoy Books, Todmorden, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine first edition . DJ in protective cover near fine ( not ex library). Slight spotting to end papers. The author is better known as Frances Fyfield.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 315 pages. Cover worn. Uncorrected proofDen lidt indesluttede Elisabeth ernrer sig ved at restaurere malerier. Da hun ptager sig en strre opgave for en enkelt kunde fr det katastrofale flger.
Language: English
Published by London : Hamish Hamilton, 1992
ISBN 10: 0241132290 ISBN 13: 9780241132296
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
Signed
1st Edition 1st printing. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Copy is not price-clipped. Signed copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 315 pages; Physical description.: 315 p. 21 cm. Subject: Fiction -- Fictional Characters. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Hamish Hamilton, London and Boston, 1992
ISBN 10: 0241132290 ISBN 13: 9780241132296
Seller: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. 316 pages. Frances Hegarty was Winner of the Silver Dagger under her pseudonym of Frances Fyfield. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. First edition first printing hardback, 1992, with unclipped jacket. In overall near fine condition - dj very slightly faded to edges. Internally very clean. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions; text crisp and clear throughout.
Language: English
Published by London : Hamish Hamilton, 1992
ISBN 10: 0241132290 ISBN 13: 9780241132296
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. SIGNED. Physical description; 315p. Subjects; English fiction. Modern fiction ; Crime & mystery. 3 Kg.
Published by Hamish Hamilton, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0241132290 ISBN 13: 9780241132296
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn.
Language: English
Published by London : Hamish Hamilton, 1992
ISBN 10: 0241132290 ISBN 13: 9780241132296
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition Signed
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. SIGNED. Physical description; 315p. Subjects; English fiction. Modern fiction ; Crime & mystery. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Hamish Hamilton Ltd, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0241132290 ISBN 13: 9780241132296
Seller: Weysprings Books, IOBA, PBFA, HINDHEAD, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Signed without inscription on the title page by the author. No inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is protected by a clear, removable cover. Weysprings Books is a Member of: the IOBA and PBFA, and subscribes to the Associations' Codes of Ethics. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by London: Hamish Hamilton, 1992
ISBN 10: 0241132290 ISBN 13: 9780241132296
Seller: RightWayUp Books, Woodbridge, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hegarty, Frances. Half Light. Uncorrected page proofs. London: Hamish Hamilton, 1992. Paperback, VG. Slightly rubbed covers with minor shelfwear to edges. B/w photograph of author to front. Binding strong and tight. 316pp. Mild dust-staining to edge of page block. Contents clean and bright. Frances Hegarty (born 18 November 1948 is a lawyer and crime-writer who often writes under the pseudonym of Frances Fyfield. She has won several awards, including the Crime Writers' Association Duncan Lawrie Dagger for Blood From Stone in 2008 and the Silver Dagger for Deep Sleep. In addition, her novel, Safer than Houses was nominated for the Duncan Lawrie Dagger in 2006. She also writes psychological thrillers under the name of Frances Hegarty, among them, The Playroom, Half Light and Let's Dance, which was published in 1995. Half Light is a chilling tale of a picture restorer who becomes a hostage to her most captivating patron. RightWayUp Books aims to provide accurate and detailed descriptions. All images are of the actual book for sale - no stock images are ever used. Thank you for looking at this listing.
Language: English
Published by Hamish Hamilton, London, England, 1992
ISBN 10: 0241132290 ISBN 13: 9780241132296
Seller: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published by Hamish Hamilton of London in 1992. Soft cover, so no Dust Jacket. 1st edition, 1st impression. See inside number sequence 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. An Uncorrected Proof Copy. Book condition: Good. Both cover and inside pages are in good order but book has been well read. See photograph. Dims: 230mm x 150mm x 24mm. 310 pages.