9780226509211 - is There a Measure on Earth?: Foundations for a Non-metaphysical Ethics by Marx (7 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.32
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Very Good+ dust jacket . 5.5 X 0.8 X 8.5 inches. 184 pages. A very nice volume. Minor wear to top edge of dust jacket . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

- Hardcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Small rip top edge of jacket front. Clean, tight otherwise.

Published by London : Oxford Univ. Press 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reprint. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine uniformly sun-toned. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 504 p. ; 23 cm. Notes; "First edition 1926; reprinted . 1947." Subjects; State, The. Political science. 3 Kg.

Published by London : Oxford Univ. Press 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reprint. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine uniformly sun-toned. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 504 p. ; 23 cm. Notes; "First edition 1926; reprinted . 1947." Subjects; State, The. Political science. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.70
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by The University of Chicago Press, Chicago & London 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition; jacket in good condition. Translated by Thomas J. Nenon and Reginald Lilly. The jacket is lightly marked and shelfworn; the front upper and lower edges, plus the spine head are nicked and creased; one or two nicked leading corners. Minor bumps and marks on the pa…ge block head. Pages are clean and sound; all text is clear. CM. Used.

Is There a Measure on Earth?: Foundations for a Nonmetaphysical Ethics
Marx, Werner; Nenon, Thomas J. [Translator]; Lilly, Reginald [Translator];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 80.67
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.