Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0201752956 ISBN 13: 9780201752953
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0201752956 ISBN 13: 9780201752953
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0201752956 ISBN 13: 9780201752953
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0201752956 ISBN 13: 9780201752953
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 5th. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0201752956 ISBN 13: 9780201752953
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0201752956 ISBN 13: 9780201752953
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0201752956 ISBN 13: 9780201752953
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0201752956 ISBN 13: 9780201752953
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 2001
ISBN 10: 0201752956 ISBN 13: 9780201752953
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. fifth edition hardback book in near fine condition.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0201752956 ISBN 13: 9780201752953
Seller: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Item may have minor to moderate cosmetic defects (marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes) on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap or dust cover, may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. Good reading copy.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Longman, Inc., Boston, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0201752956 ISBN 13: 9780201752953
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Used very good, Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear. Spine is in very good condition. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201752956. ISBN/EAN: 9780201752953. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561020251.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Concepts of Programming Languages: United States Edition This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Longman, Inc., Boston, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0201752956 ISBN 13: 9780201752953
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. 3rd Edition. New book. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201752956. ISBN/EAN: 9780201752953. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE313940808.