Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harcourt November 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0156877023 ISBN 13: 9780156877022
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace & Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0156877023 ISBN 13: 9780156877022
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0156877023 ISBN 13: 9780156877022
Seller: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 224pp. Like new, unread copy, no reading creases, smooth spine. Faint edge wear and usual age discoloration. Color ink mark to bottom pages. Very nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, CA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0156877023 ISBN 13: 9780156877022
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Pub NY 1988 First edition 224 pages Near fine unread condition with remainder mark to bottom page edges else fine. See photos Sr 2/6.
Published by Harvest / HBJ Original 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0156877023 ISBN 13: 9780156877022
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Flat spine and no creasing. A very bright attractive collectors grade copy. Small black remainder slash to bottom edge of the book. ISBN 0-15-687702-3.
Paperback. Condition: near fine paperback, 1st printing. Original SF anthology.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (A Harvest/HBJ Book), California, 1987
ISBN 10: 0156877023 ISBN 13: 9780156877022
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Synergy by George Zebrowski (editor) First Edition (Proof) Signed A tight copy. First printing with a lettered row A- E. Author signature on the front cover and title page. BOOK.