Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HMH Books for Young Readers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace & Co. 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. Near fine book in near fine dustjacket. [0406].
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A continuation of the story that began in The Cay traces Timothy's life leading up to his raft adventure with Philip Enright and focuses on Philip's experiences after their rescue, as he faces a difficult operation to restore his sight. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Former library book. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harcourt Children's Books, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. ISBN: 0152883584, Hardback, 1st edition, Fine Minus in a Fine Minus DJ ; light shelfwear to bottom book edges, slight wear and rubbing to DJ and DJ edges, 8vo., 161 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Language: English
Published by HMH Books for Young Readers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
First Edition Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page. (shipwrecks, survival, blind).
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean and tight.Excellent condition.Corners worn.Small remnant of one inch sticker on first blank page.SIGNED and inscribed but not personalized by author on title page "Best Wishes". Shelf 1090 . No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 0152883584 Signed by author on title page. Author wrote all of the following: "1st edition. Sept. 18, 1993. Dear [name]-- Do hope you'll enjoy this new book about old Timothy and young Phill-eep. Best wishes, Ted Taylor" Minor shelf wear to DJ. Pages are new.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace & Company, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 161pp. Yellow boards, brown cloth spine, corners lightly bumped. Yellow pictorial dj, minimal wear; in mylar. Inscribed on half title page. Stated first edition with full letter line. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A bright tight copy signed by the author on the half-title page. Clean colorful DJ is not price-clipped, protected in mylar. Boards are well-bound, pages clean & crisp. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
Trade PB in color illus wraps. Condition: Fine. ARC, signed. A successor to Taylor*s award-winning, controversial work of racial prejudice, The Cay. Advance Reading Copy inscribed by the author: Dear Casi -- Enjoy! Enjoy! All best, Ted Taylor June 1 1993. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2, 163 pp.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt, Brace & Co.; NY; 1993/nd/FE ABC, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: Watermark West Rare Books, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
First Edition
; 161 pp.; DJ; F/F; Signed by the author on the half-title_____Appears to be an unread copy._____Not price-clipped._____No remainder marks._____No prior owner's marks of any kind._____. . . [kwA_ 1st Ed. rare childrens kids juvenile young adult picture].
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Author inscribed on the half-title page. Gilt lettering on brown & tan covers in a brown & tan pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 161pp. The dust jacket is rubbed. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0152883584 ISBN 13: 9780152883584
Seller: Classic First Editions-- IOBA, Cardiff By The Sea, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition 1993. Signed and inscribed by the late author--very fine copy in a fine dustjacket with slight rubbing from shelfwear. Unclipped, clean and tight. This copy still has the crispness of an unopened book. A prequel sequel to his Newbery Award winning book "The Cay". Taylor was not just an author--he was also a teacher. All young readers should be asked to read Taylor's books in school. Signed and inscribed "Enjoy, Enjoy!".