9780152814502 - Stout-hearted Seven by Frazier, Neta Lohnes (8 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Publishing -, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.49
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Gd. condition - The true adventure of the Sager children orphaned on the Oregon trail in 1844 . (AE27085z). Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.32
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good++ dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 174 pages. Inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper - otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Tight binding, sharp corners, and mild shelf wear. Mylar protected dust jacket is free of chips and te…ars. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.32
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 174 pages. Inscribed by the author on front free endpaper. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, NY 1973
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.JW Barker Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.20
£ 5.93 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Near fine. Second printing. 2nd printing inscribed by the author of the front endpaper, near fine green cloth hardcover shows just a hint of soil at page edges and some other very light trace wear, in a near fine dust jacket (price at flap) that shows just a touch of rubbing and soil as well, alo…ng with a small closed edge tear. 174 pages. Still a pleasing inscribed copy of this novel that tells of "the true adventure of the Sager children orphaned on the Oregon Trail in 1844.".

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.JW Barker Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 30.71
£ 5.93 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First edition. First edition, near fine green cloth hardcover inscribed on the front endpaper "To dear Lois - is is always an inspiration to see your smile at one of our Writers' parties. With much love, Neta Lohnes Frazier September 29, 1973" shows just a hint of wear, in near fine dust jacket (price at flap) that sh…ows a corner wrinkle at top of inner flap. 174 pages. Remains an attractive copy of this "true adventure of the Sager children orphaned on the Oregon Trail in 1844" Inscribed. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.