9780152814502 - Stout-hearted Seven by Frazier, Neta Lohnes (8 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 1973

    0152814507 / 9780152814502

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 1973

    0152814507 / 9780152814502

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 1973

    0152814507 / 9780152814502

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace Publishing -, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. 1973

    0152814507 / 9780152814502

    • Hardcover

    Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.49

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Gd. condition - The true adventure of the Sager children orphaned on the Oregon trail in 1844 . (AE27085z). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1973

    0152814507 / 9780152814502

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.32

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good++ dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 174 pages. Inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper - otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Tight binding, sharp corners, and mild shelf wear. Mylar protected dust jacket is free of chips and te

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1973

    0152814507 / 9780152814502

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.32

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 174 pages. Inscribed by the author on front free endpaper. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, NY 1973

    0152814507 / 9780152814502

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.JW Barker Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 19.20

    £ 5.93 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Near fine. Second printing. 2nd printing inscribed by the author of the front endpaper, near fine green cloth hardcover shows just a hint of soil at page edges and some other very light trace wear, in a near fine dust jacket (price at flap) that shows just a touch of rubbing and soil as well, alo

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1973

    0152814507 / 9780152814502

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.JW Barker Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 30.71

    £ 5.93 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First edition. First edition, near fine green cloth hardcover inscribed on the front endpaper "To dear Lois - is is always an inspiration to see your smile at one of our Writers' parties. With much love, Neta Lohnes Frazier September 29, 1973" shows just a hint of wear, in near fine dust jacket (price at flap) that sh