Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1ST. An Excellent Reading Copy -A First Edition, First Printing. In Very Good Plus Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Seller: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION in dust jacket. AS NEW.
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Number 24. Signed by editor on customized label on title page. From the collection of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (science fiction, anthology, short stories).
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0151649324 ISBN 13: 9780151649327
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Printing, Fine In Fine, Unworn Dj With Center Bend/Crease On Spine.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0151649324 ISBN 13: 9780151649327
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Printing, As New In As New Dj.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, New York, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0151649324 ISBN 13: 9780151649327
Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Collects fiction by James Morrow, Jane Yolen, George Alec Effinger, Jack McDevitt, Neal Barrett, Jr., Gene Wolfe, Connie Willis and others and nonfiction by Ian Watson, Lois McMaster Bujold, Greg Bear, Ray Bradbury and others. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-544. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#42070).
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0151649324 ISBN 13: 9780151649327
Seller: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition; First Printing. Xviii + [302] pp. Printed yellow cloth quarter binding, black boards. ; Nebula Awards Showcase; 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 320 pages.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0151649324 ISBN 13: 9780151649327
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Very Fine. First Edition. (1st) Slightly smaller book, yellow cloth spine, black boards, bright blue lettering on spine, 302 pages. DJ colorfully designed with contributors listed in blue lettering on black: Greg Bear, Ray Bradbury, Gene Wolfe and many others. DJ creased inside top of front flap. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1990
ISBN 10: 0151649324 ISBN 13: 9780151649327
Seller: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very good hardcover with near fine unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Top page edges have slight foxing.
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0151649324 ISBN 13: 9780151649327
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SFWA's choices for the best Science Fiction and Fantasy for 1988 featuring: *Ray Bradbury: Ambassador to the Future* by Greg Bear, *The Collector Speaks* and *More Than One Way to Burn a Book* by Ray Bradbury, and more.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego New York London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0151649324 ISBN 13: 9780151649327
Seller: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. "First edition", full printing line with "A", "Copyright İ 1990", LCCN 83-647399, and ISBN on its copyright page, with publisher's original "$22.95" price on its jacket's front flap. SIGNED, with no personalizations or inscriptions by FIVE contributors. Editor Michael Bishop signed its title page, and each of the following authors signed the title page of their story: Lois McMaster Bujold, Greg Bear, James Morrow, and Connie Willis. This book is in near fine condition, marred only by bumps on its spine ends. Its binding is sound and square, with no spine crease. Covers are unmarked and otherwise unworn, with bright metallic blue titles on its spine. Pages are unworn and otherwise unmarked. Its dust jacket, now protected by a removable mylar cover, is in fine condition: bright, whole, unmarked, and unworn. I will ship this book in a moisture proof zip-loc bag, padded in bubble wrap, inside a sturdy box to assure it reaches its new owner in the same condition as my description. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - Signed By Lois Mcmaster Bujold, Greg Bear, Jack Mcdevitt, Connie Willis, & Paul Di Filippo. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, No Real Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks, And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Harcourt, New York, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0151649324 ISBN 13: 9780151649327
Seller: Dallas Surplus Stacks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in Fine, Signed by Gene Wolfe, Connie Willis, Ray Bradbury, and Greg Bear, 1st ed 1st pt in protective cover. Signed by Author(s).