9780151225637 - Conundrum by Morris, Jan (1926-) (8 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Faber & Faber, 1974

      015122563X / 9780151225637

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, United Kingdomsiop lyfrau'r hen bost

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 12.00

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Faber & Faber 1974

      015122563X / 9780151225637

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 27.04

      £ 2.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Second Printing. Published by Faber & Faber, 1974. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good and light spotting to top page ends. Dust jacket is very good with price clipped and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excelle

    • Language: English

      Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1974

      015122563X / 9780151225637

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 30.90

      £ 4.87 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good in a Very Good jacket. 1st Printing.

    • Language: English

      Published by Faber & Faber, 1974

      015122563X / 9780151225637

      • Hardcover

      Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 35.46

      £ 2.81 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

    • Language: English

      Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York 1974

      015122563X / 9780151225637

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, U.S.A.Winged Monkey Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 38.62

      £ 3.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First Edition. Hardcover in jacket, very good with light wear only.

    • Language: English

      Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1974

      015122563X / 9780151225637

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, New ZealandBook Haven

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 27.79

      £ 18.75 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardback. Condition: Good. Conundrum is Jan Morris' groundbreaking, deeply personal memoir chronicling her journey through gender transition. With lyrical prose and unflinching honesty, Morris reflects on a life lived between worlds - first as celebrated journalist James Morris, then as her true self, Jan. More than a story of t

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York 1974

      015122563X / 9780151225637

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Zed Books, New York, U.S.A.Zed Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 57.94

      £ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. First printing. 8vo. 174 pp. Black cloth. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Subtle shelfwear only.

    • Language: English

      Published by Faber & Faber, 1974

      015122563X / 9780151225637

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 108.00

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.