9780133647495 - Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program by Hewitt, Paul G.; Chiaverina, Christopher; Ford, Kenneth W.; Riendeau, Diane; Wolf, Phillip R. (29 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.70
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.70
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.66
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Fair. Multiple Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.70
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Keeps Books, Wilmington, U.S.A.Keeps Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.64
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Cover has light wear. name on first page. A few pages are creased. First 80 or so page are corner creased. Text unmarked, pages clean and bright, binding tight. Ships Next Business Day.

- Hardcover
Seller: 4everBAM, parker, U.S.A.4everBAM
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.96
£ 7.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. ***GOOD***Contains some Highlights, Writings, and Underlines. Legible and in good shape. Minor to slightly heavy wears on cover from warehouse shelves. (Used so may not contain codes/CDs/Inserts that is included with the book.).

- Hardcover
Seller: Alliance Book Services, Tempe, U.S.A.Alliance Book Services
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.76
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 9780133647495 Conceptual Physics: The High School Physics program WE HAVE NUMEROUS COPIES. HARDCOVER. PLEASE NOTE THAT CD-ROM components, access cards/codes, digital license, and other supplemental materials are NOT guaranteed to be included for used items. If their inclusion is essential, please inquire before…purchasing to determine whether they are included. Moderate wear to cover/edges/corners. Cardboard up to a dime size showing on corners. Binding and cover solidly connected. School markings on/inside book. Some markings/highlighting on/inside book, none of which detracts from content. Black-out marks inside covers of book, a few minor rips to page edges.

- Hardcover
Seller: School Library Book Sales, Pomona, U.S.A.School Library Book Sales
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 20.82
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Fine. Overstock school book. Multiple copies available. Rebound by a professional bindery. New cover, property box and strong binding. May still have some writing on inside pages and school barcode. Otherwise in Like New condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wrigley Books, Austin, U.S.A.Wrigley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 23.23
£ 1.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: acceptable. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time, Corozal, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.63
£ 9.33 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. The book is used but Pages are clean and may have a minor mark or two, spine and binding tight, cover with minor wear, name and minor school stampsI ship Worldwide from Puerto Rico, USA.Listing Includes Books Image . Please email me if you need to see more pictures! The orders are processed promptly,…carefully packaged and shipped within 1 day of purchase. PLEASE NOTE! if you need the book quickly, please Purchase Priority Shipping. Media will not show updates in mail confirmation till reaches continental U.S.

- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.11
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Softcover
Seller: CollegePoint, Inc, Jamestown, U.S.A.CollegePoint, Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.63
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. We only honor returns for quality issues and won't accept reasons such as 'change my mind', 'find a better price', or 'school book requirement change', etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: savehere619, San Diego, U.S.A.savehere619
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

- Hardcover
Seller: savehere619, San Diego, U.S.A.savehere619
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wrigley Books, Austin, U.S.A.Wrigley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.12
£ 1.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Walker Bookstore (Mark My Words LLC), Tempe, U.S.A.Walker Bookstore (Mark My Words LLC)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.03
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Very Good. 9780133647495 Conceptual Physics: The High School Physics program OVER 85 IN STOCK ON 06/05/2026. HARDCOVER. PLEASE NOTE THAT CD-ROM components, access cards/codes, digital license, and other supplemental materials are NOT guaranteed to be included for used items. If their inclusion is essential, please inq…uire before purchasing to determine whether they are included. Light to moderate wear to cover/edges/corners. School markings and writing on/inside covers. Minimal markings/highlighting on/inside book, none of which detracts from content. Binding and cover solidly connected.

- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 28.37
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Fine. Multiple Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Walker Bookstore (Mark My Words LLC), Tempe, U.S.A.Walker Bookstore (Mark My Words LLC)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 30.89
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Fine. 9780133647495 Conceptual Physics: The High School Physics program OVER 30 IN STOCK ON 06/02/2026. HARDCOVER. BRAND NEW copies with a couple of pre-ownership markings (stickers, student names, or stamps inside book or on binding) and/or mild handling wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 47.05
£ 8.98 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

- Hardcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 64.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.83
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: BEST_TEXTBOOKS_DEALS, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BEST_TEXTBOOKS_DEALS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 64.90
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION.MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FAST SHIPPING. WE OFFER FREE TRACKING NUMBER UPON FAST SHIPMENT OF YOUR ORDER. PLEASE LET US KNOW IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS AND WE WILL GET BACK TO YOU ASAP. Thank you for your interest.

Conceptual Physics: The High School Physics Program
Hewitt, Paul G.; Chiaverina, Christopher; Ford, Kenneth W.; Riendeau, Diane; Wolf, Phillip R.
- Hardcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.79
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books Inc., fullerton, U.S.A.California Books Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 92.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. EXCELLENT CONDITION!!! No markings. No highlighting. No missing pages. No worn-out pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wrigley Books, Austin, U.S.A.Wrigley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 101.96
£ 1.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: acceptable. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Meadowland Media, fayetteville, U.S.A.Meadowland Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 103.50
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. ITS NEW!!! Ships same or next bu.

Conceptual Physics: The High School Physics Program
Hewitt, Paul G.; Chiaverina, Christopher; Ford, Kenneth W.; Riendeau, Diane; Wolf, Phillip R.
- Hardcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 118.68
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Very Good.

Conceptual Physics: The High School Physics Program
Hewitt, Paul G./ Chiaverina, Christopher/ Ford, Kenneth W./ Riendeau, Diane/ Wolf, Phillip R.
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 144.19
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. student edition. 940 pages. 10.25x8.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, U.S.A.Ubiquity Trade
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 197.02
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.