Language: English
Published by Morton Publishing Company February 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 089582017X ISBN 13: 9780895820174
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Creases to the spine with some edge and cornerwear to cover. Wear and creasing to cover. Answers in pencil throughout book. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. chipped and worn dust jacket; a few notes on front pastedown and fep.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0393092070 ISBN 13: 9780393092073
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Later printing, cloth hardcover is near fine with light bit of soil at page edges, alogn with light rubbing at bottom edges of covers and touch of bumping to bottom corners, very good + dust jacket showing light edge wear including some tiny closed tears. Remains an attractive copy of this comprehensive volume with clear and simple language, thorough review of basics, emphasis on graphical presentation, and much, much more.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Ardsley House Publishers Inc.,U.S, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0912675071 ISBN 13: 9780912675077
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 4to. Book.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan and Company, 1974
ISBN 10: 0024321109 ISBN 13: 9780024321107
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
£ 7.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Photo Books Division, Mamiya, 1998
ISBN 10: 0967152305 ISBN 13: 9780967152301
Seller: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mamiya, 1998. Trade paperback in VG condition; does NOT include the gray card.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Art Museum Aspen, Colorado, 2017
ISBN 10: 0934324794 ISBN 13: 9780934324793
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
59 pp.; 27.9 x 21.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; The third edition of the Aspen Art Museum's periodical "Permanent Collection" on the theme of happiness. Includes a conversation between Heidi Zuckerman and Richard Tuttle; essays by Agnes Martin, Pier Paolo Calzolari and Dave McKenzie; visual essay by Fischli & Weiss; conceptual instructions by Agnes Martin and a correspondence between Gedi Sibony and Heidi Zuckerman. Illustrated throughout. Fine. As issued. In publisher's shrink wrap.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 12.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 12.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973515571 ISBN 13: 9781973515579
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 047181962X ISBN 13: 9780471819622
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Third edition. 483pp. A few pages with minor highlighting, corners and spine ends lightly bumped, very good. Practice final exam, answers, index and common logarithms table in rear.
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book cover is bowed and spine is slanted. otherwise cover is clean and bright. Strong binding, pages lightly yellowed but clean and bright otherwise. Dust jacket has modest rubbing and some edge wear including some small tears, otherwise looks clean and bright, now protected in a mylar slip. Overall a solid reading copy with clean interior.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 8.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912675691 ISBN 13: 9780912675695
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: Used. pp. 571.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912675691 ISBN 13: 9780912675695
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Used. pp. 571 3rd Revised Edition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1985
ISBN 10: 0471096199 ISBN 13: 9780471096191
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Some shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: new.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912675691 ISBN 13: 9780912675695
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: Used. pp. 571.
Language: English
Published by Ardsley House Publishers Inc.,U.S., US, 1998
ISBN 10: 1880157632 ISBN 13: 9781880157633
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Photo Books Division, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967152305 ISBN 13: 9780967152301
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by INDEPENDENTLY PUBLISHED, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973515571 ISBN 13: 9781973515579
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973515571 ISBN 13: 9781973515579
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.