Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 1582971269 ISBN 13: 9781582971261
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0898798000 ISBN 13: 9780898798005
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0898798000 ISBN 13: 9780898798005
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898797160 ISBN 13: 9780898797169
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898797160 ISBN 13: 9780898797169
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898797160 ISBN 13: 9780898797169
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898797160 ISBN 13: 9780898797169
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898797160 ISBN 13: 9780898797169
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898797160 ISBN 13: 9780898797169
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898797160 ISBN 13: 9780898797169
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898797160 ISBN 13: 9780898797169
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898797160 ISBN 13: 9780898797169
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1991
ISBN 10: 0898794609 ISBN 13: 9780898794601
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1991
ISBN 10: 0898794609 ISBN 13: 9780898794601
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH, 1991
ISBN 10: 0898794609 ISBN 13: 9780898794601
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 134 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 348.
Language: English
Published by Writer's Digest Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 158297215X ISBN 13: 9781582972152
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Writer's Digest Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 158297215X ISBN 13: 9781582972152
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by F&W Media, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 158297215X ISBN 13: 9781582972152
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by F&W Media, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0898797160 ISBN 13: 9780898797169
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by F&W Media, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 158297215X ISBN 13: 9781582972152
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by F&W Media, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0898798000 ISBN 13: 9780898798005
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1991
ISBN 10: 0898794609 ISBN 13: 9780898794601
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1991
ISBN 10: 0898794609 ISBN 13: 9780898794601
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0898795532 ISBN 13: 9780898795530
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0898795532 ISBN 13: 9780898795530
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0898795532 ISBN 13: 9780898795530
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 0898795532 ISBN 13: 9780898795530
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by F&W Media, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0898794609 ISBN 13: 9780898794601
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Writers Digest Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 1582971269 ISBN 13: 9781582971261
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.