Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condition: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 038529882X ISBN 13: 9780385298827
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Tapa Dura. Condition: Buen estado.
Seller: Café con Palabras, Cabezón de la Sal, S, Spain
Condition: Bueno. 273. Nació y pasó su infancia en Budapest pero fue en Estados Unidos, su país de adopción, donde logró convertirse en una de las persoanlidades más criticadas, envidiadas y representativas de un estilo que es el de los grandes mitos eróticos estadounidenses de los años cincuenta y sesenta. Actriz y show woman se casó nueve veces y fue amante de famosos y amigos muy poderosos como Kennedy, Reagan y Nixon. español.
Published by Grijalbo, Barcelona, 1992
Seller: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, PO, Spain
First Edition
Tapa Dura Con Sobrecubierta. Condition: Bueno. Primera edición. Colección Hojas Nuevas. Tapa dura en cartoné con sobrecubierta. Ampliamente ilustrado con láminas fuera de texto con fotografías. Buen estado, en general. ANTES DE HACER EL PEDIDO DEBE LEER LAS CONDICIONES DE PAGO Y ENVÍO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Size: 281 pp. 23,5 x 16 cm, 632 gr.
Published by Zagreb: Alfa, 1974
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bosnian language text. dj shows minor wear and tear, pages clean.
Language: English
Published by Headline Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0747205566 ISBN 13: 9780747205562
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by M-G-M, 1953
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG. A VG or better 8-page folded pressbook. 1964 re-release. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Condition: Good. World Publishing Co. 1960 black cloth boards slighlty worn. binding tight. dust jacket worn with chips, tears, and creases.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Bueno. : Descubre la fascinante vida de Zsa Zsa Gabor en esta biografía escrita por ella misma y Wendy Leigh. Sumérgete en los escándalos, el desenfado y las personalidades que marcaron una época, todo narrado con vivacidad y sentido del humor. El libro incluye fotografías que te acercarán aún más a la vida de esta icónica figura.'Una vida es poco' es una autobiografía que te permitirá conocer a fondo a Zsa Zsa Gabor, una de las personalidades más criticadas y envidiadas de su tiempo. A través de sus páginas, descubrirás una galería de personajes y momentos que definieron una era, todo ello contado con un estilo único y cautivador. EAN: 9788425324529 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Zsa Zsa Gabor: Una vida es poco Autor: Zsa Zsa Gabor| Wendy Leigh Editorial: Grijalbo Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 281 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by world pub co, 1960
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: shows wear. l/c 60-11458.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre la fascinante vida de Zsa Zsa Gabor en esta biografía escrita por ella misma y Wendy Leigh. Sumérgete en los escándalos, el desenfado y las personalidades que marcaron una época, todo narrado con vivacidad y sentido del humor. El libro incluye fotografías que te acercarán aún más a la vida de esta icónica figura.'Una vida es poco' es una autobiografía que te permitirá conocer a fondo a Zsa Zsa Gabor, una de las personalidades más criticadas y envidiadas de su tiempo. A través de sus páginas, descubrirás una galería de personajes y momentos que definieron una era, todo ello contado con un estilo único y cautivador. EAN: 9788425324529 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Zsa Zsa Gabor: Una vida es poco Autor: Zsa Zsa Gabor| Wendy Leigh Editorial: Grijalbo Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 281 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by RKO Radio, 1956
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VG. D05-13. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Poster.
Published by hcdj1st, 1993
Seller: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
vgd. vgd.
Seller: Libros Ramban, Santander, S, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bueno. Dust Jacket Condition: Bueno. 281 páginas.
Published by United Artists, 1953
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A VGF or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Published by United Artists, 1953
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A VGF or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Published by Universal-International, 1959
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
No Binding. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Published by RKO Radio, 1956
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VG. D05-59. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Poster.
Published by M-G-M, 1953
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG. A VG or better 16-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Seller: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST PRINTING of the FIRST EDITION with full number line. Hardback book with dust jacket. The near fine jacket is NOT price-clipped. It looks SUPER under the fresh mylar cover I've added. The book is sturdy, crisp and clean with no writing.