Zarodov (19 results)

Language: English
Published by Progress Publishers, Moscow 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.58
£ 13.43 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 5-1/4" x 8-1/8", 232pp. Sewn binding in red leatherette-covered cloth boards. Title foil stamped on front cover and spine. Two gentle creases transect front cover. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear, rubbing, fading along edges. Binding is slightly cocked, but sou…nd and tight; pages are clean & unmarked.

Language: English
Published by Progress Publishers, Moscow 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 1st thus; dj in mylar; dark green c w/gilt titles; 293 clean, unmarked pages/index; slight toning.

Published by Progress Publishers, Moscow 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.33
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 232 pp. Red boards lettered in gilt on the front panel and spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; some underlining in pencil on the first few and the last few pages. Size: 8vo. Book.
- Hardcover
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.45
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. (1981), stated First Printing, Near Fine/Very Good dj, 12mo., 232pp., bright red boards hardcover, gold lettering on cover & backstrip, unclipped dj with short tear top of spine, binding tight, text unmarked.
- Hardcover
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG. Prague 1970 Peace and Socialism Publishers. hardcover octavo. red cloth. 390pp., portrait frontis of Lenin. Owner signed. VG, no DJ. Cover corners gently bent; text clean but lightly, evenly, toned.
Published by Peace and Socialism Publishers | Printed by Rude Pravo, Prague, Prague 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.21
£ 11.93 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. pp. 679. 8vo. Brown cloth over boards, gilt lettering to the spine and front board. Light edgewear, faint tidemark to the spine. Contents bright, clean, and unmarked with sound binding. Overall, very good. "This book is a record of the Meeting of Communist and Wokers' Parties held in Mos…cow, June 5-17, 1969. All materials are being published with the consent of the Parties attending the Meetings. The first part of this volume contains the official documents of the Meeting, and the second part contains the complete text of the speeches of delegation heads in order they were delivered.

Language: Spanish
Published by Paz y Socialismo, Praga 1978
- Softcover
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 20.44
£ 22.01 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Supervisión de K. Zaródov. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 184pp.
Published by Moscow: Progress, 1981 1981
- First Edition
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.90
£ 11.19 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard bound, 1st edition, Pp293. Very good+ in slightly edge torn lightly soiled, very good dust jacket. 365 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Published by Éditions "Paix et Socialisme", Prague 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.23
£ 17.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide toile. Condition: Très bon. Grand in-8. 687 pages. Ex-libris en page de garde.

Published by Estudio, Colección Fundamentos, 355 pgs., Buenos Aires 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.05
£ 16.41 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] === HISTORIA ASIA - POLITICA ===.
More imagesPublished by Ediciones Estudio 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, BSAS, ArgentinaLibrería Aves Del Paraíso
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 22.38 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Librería Aves Del Paraíso Descripción del libro: -Título: La Transición Del Capitalismo Al Socialismo -Autor: Konstantín Zaródov -Editorial: Ediciones Estudio -Lugar y Año: Bs. As. 1974 -Encuadernación: Rustica -Páginas: 355 -Estado General: Bueno -Traducción: Isidro Mendieta -Medi…das: 20x14cm -Peso: 350grs -Idioma: Español -Detalles: Pobre estado de tapas y lomo, con roturas y desgaste en el borde frontal de la tapa (Ver imágenes) Colección; Fundamentos. Todos nuestros artículos son revisados antes de ser publicados. LAS IMÁGENES DE NUESTRAS PUBLICACIONES SON ORIGINALES DE NUESTROS ARTÍCULOS.

Published by Progress Publishers, Moscow, Russia, U.S.S.R. 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.42
£ 18.65 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The dust jacket has minor wear. Several copies are available. 231 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

Published by Paz y Socialismo, Praga 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Biblioteca de Babel, São Paulo, SP, BrazilBiblioteca de Babel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.21
£ 33.57 shippingShips from Brazil to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. In Spanish. Rústica, 19x12cm, 204p. Numerosos discursos de representantes de diversos paises (Laura Batista por Brasil) en el Simposio comemorativo del 7 Congresso del Komintern.

Published by Editorial Internacional Y Socialismo, Praga 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Salvalibros Express, Talavera de la Reina, TO, SpainLibrería Salvalibros Express
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.77
£ 49.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 130 Pág .

Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Estudio, Buenos Aires
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Dickens, Quart de Poblet, V, SpainLibros Dickens
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.23
£ 99.27 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Dos libros en aceptable estado, aunque el libro de Economía política del capitalismo presenta subrayados, encuadernados en rústica. El primer libro, de Konstantín Zaródov, es La transición del capitalsimo al socialismo, 1974, con 355 páginas. El segundo libro es Economía polít…ica del capitalismo, 1973, con 359 páginas.

Published by Estudios Y Ediciones 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, SpainAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados
Contact seller5-star sellertapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano. 2ª Mano. Estudios Y Ediciones. 1974. Política. Comunismo. Libro.
Published by Editions internationales « Paix et Socialisme », Prague 1983
Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.57
£ 19.85 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché, 19cm x 11,5cm, 228pp. Léger pli au bord inférieur gauche et petite trace d'étiquette au bord supérieur droit de la couverture recto, sinon excellent état. (Coll. Le Marxisme-Léninisme et notre temps). RARE. Sommaire : Notre de l'éditeur. I. Afrique : La crise du système raciste sud-africain, par Jusuf Dadoo (Président du… Parti Communiste PC Sud-Africain). Le parti vit et agit, par Dapo Fatogun (Secrétaire général du Comité Central - CC du Parti Socialiste des Travailleurs du Nigeria SWPP). Fidélité aux principes léninistes, par Sémou Pathé Gueye (membre du CC du Parti de l'Indépendance et du Travail Sénégal). Premières élections, par Muhammed Harmel (Premier secrétaire du CC du PC Tunisien). Du collaborationnisme au « partnership » dans la dépendance, par Michel Kamel (membre du Bureau Politique BP du CC du PC Egyptien). Non plus l'impasse, mais l'abîme, par Ahmed Salem (Membre de la Commission économique du CC du PC Soudanais). Changement dans le rapport des forces, par Jeremia Mosotho (PC du Lesotho). Un parti de patriotes et d'internationalistes, par Gisèle Rabesahala (Secrétaire générale du Parti du Congrès de l'Indépendance de Madagascar AKFM/KDRSM). Front de lutte pour une indépendance authentique, par Said Abdallah (membre du Bureau exécutif du Front National Union des Comoriens FNUC-UNICOM). La volonté des masses populaires du Ghana, par Ansa Asamoa (Conseiller spécial du Conseil provisoire de Défense nationale du Ghana). II. Proche- et Moyen-Orient : On ne nous mettra pas à genoux, par Yousef Faisal (Secrétaire général adjoint du CC du PC Syrien). Un parti de masse et de combat, par Rafic Samhoun (membre du BP du CC du PC Libanais). Des principes fermes et une tactique souple, par Naim Ashhab (membre du BP du CC du PC Palestinien). La voie de l'égalité et du progrès, par Tawfiq Toubi (Secrétaire général adjoint du CC du PC d'Israël). Un guide pour l'action, le programme patriotique du progrès, par Donis Christophinis (membre du BP du CC du Parti Progressiste du Peuple Travailleur de Chypre AKEL). Le général et le particulier dans la révolution ; L'expérience iranienne, par Ehsan Tabari (membre du BP, Secrétaire du CC du Parti Populaire d'Iran Toudeh). III. Asie du Sud et Sud-Est : Programme de changements radicaux, par Narayane Kalyana Krishnan (Secrétaire du Conseil national du PC de l'Inde). En lutte pour l'unité des patriotes, par Matiur Rahman (Secrétaire du CC du PC du Bangladesh). Ce que nous proposons à la place de la politique « diviser pour régner », par Felicisimo Macapagal (Secrétaire général du CC du PC des Philippines). Les leçons de 60 ans d'histoire, par Tomas Sinuraya (membre de la Direction du PC d'Indonésie). Un pays souverain dans les chaînes néo-colonialistes, par Thongchai Pongsanti (sociologue thaïlandais). / Communisme. Mouvement communiste international. Léninisme. Afrique du Sud. Tunisie. Egypte. Soudan. Comores. Syrie. Liban. Palestine. Thaïlande. Néocolonialisme. (B).

Published by Moscow 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.BiblioEra
Contact seller1-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Zarodov, Konstantin Ivanovich. Three Revolutions in Russia and Our Time. Moscow: Thought, 1977. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7672551.

Published by Moscow 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.BiblioEra
Contact seller1-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Zarodov, Konstantin Ivanovich. Leninism and Contemporary Problems of the Struggle for Socialism. Moscow: Thought, 1970. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7084111.