Zarodov (19 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (19)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Progress Publishers, Moscow 1981

      • Hardcover

      Seller: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 17.58

      £ 13.43 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 5-1/4" x 8-1/8", 232pp. Sewn binding in red leatherette-covered cloth boards. Title foil stamped on front cover and spine. Two gentle creases transect front cover. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear, rubbing, fading along edges. Binding is slightly cocked, but sou

    • Language: English

      Published by Progress Publishers, Moscow 1983

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 26.89

      £ 6.45 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 1st thus; dj in mylar; dark green c w/gilt titles; 293 clean, unmarked pages/index; slight toning.

    • Published by Progress Publishers, Moscow 1981

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 15.33

      £ 7.42 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 232 pp. Red boards lettered in gilt on the front panel and spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; some underlining in pencil on the first few and the last few pages. Size: 8vo. Book.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 13.45

      £ 4.48 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. (1981), stated First Printing, Near Fine/Very Good dj, 12mo., 232pp., bright red boards hardcover, gold lettering on cover & backstrip, unclipped dj with short tear top of spine, binding tight, text unmarked.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 19.21

      £ 4.44 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: VG. Prague 1970 Peace and Socialism Publishers. hardcover octavo. red cloth. 390pp., portrait frontis of Lenin. Owner signed. VG, no DJ. Cover corners gently bent; text clean but lightly, evenly, toned.

    • Published by Peace and Socialism Publishers | Printed by Rude Pravo, Prague, Prague 1969

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 19.21

      £ 11.93 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. pp. 679. 8vo. Brown cloth over boards, gilt lettering to the spine and front board. Light edgewear, faint tidemark to the spine. Contents bright, clean, and unmarked with sound binding. Overall, very good. "This book is a record of the Meeting of Communist and Wokers' Parties held in Mos

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Paz y Socialismo, Praga 1978

      • Softcover

      Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 20.44

      £ 22.01 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Supervisión de K. Zaródov. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 184pp.

    • Published by Moscow: Progress, 1981 1981

      • First Edition

      Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 16.90

      £ 11.19 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard bound, 1st edition, Pp293. Very good+ in slightly edge torn lightly soiled, very good dust jacket. 365 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

    • Published by Éditions "Paix et Socialisme", Prague 1969

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 19.23

      £ 17.90 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide toile. Condition: Très bon. Grand in-8. 687 pages. Ex-libris en page de garde.

    • Published by Estudio, Colección Fundamentos, 355 pgs., Buenos Aires 1974

      • Softcover

      Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 23.05

      £ 16.41 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] === HISTORIA ASIA - POLITICA ===.

    • More images

      Published by Ediciones Estudio 1974

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, BSAS, ArgentinaLibrería Aves Del Paraíso

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 19.21

      £ 22.38 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Librería Aves Del Paraíso Descripción del libro: -Título: La Transición Del Capitalismo Al Socialismo -Autor: Konstantín Zaródov -Editorial: Ediciones Estudio -Lugar y Año: Bs. As. 1974 -Encuadernación: Rustica -Páginas: 355 -Estado General: Bueno -Traducción: Isidro Mendieta -Medi

    • Published by Progress Publishers, Moscow, Russia, U.S.S.R. 1981

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 28.42

      £ 18.65 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The dust jacket has minor wear. Several copies are available. 231 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

    • Condition: Used - Good

      £ 19.21

      £ 33.57 shipping 
      Ships from Brazil to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. In Spanish. Rústica, 19x12cm, 204p. Numerosos discursos de representantes de diversos paises (Laura Batista por Brasil) en el Simposio comemorativo del 7 Congresso del Komintern.

    • Published by Editorial Internacional Y Socialismo, Praga 1973

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Salvalibros Express, Talavera de la Reina, TO, SpainLibrería Salvalibros Express

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.77

      £ 49.29 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 130 Pág .

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Ediciones Estudio, Buenos Aires

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libros Dickens, Quart de Poblet, V, SpainLibros Dickens

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 22.23

      £ 99.27 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Dos libros en aceptable estado, aunque el libro de Economía política del capitalismo presenta subrayados, encuadernados en rústica. El primer libro, de Konstantín Zaródov, es La transición del capitalsimo al socialismo, 1974, con 355 páginas. El segundo libro es Economía polít

    • Published by Estudios Y Ediciones 1974

      • Softcover

      Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, SpainAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 22.50

      £ 51.80 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      tapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano. 2ª Mano. Estudios Y Ediciones. 1974. Política. Comunismo. Libro.

    • Published by Editions internationales « Paix et Socialisme », Prague 1983

      Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 35.57

      £ 19.85 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché, 19cm x 11,5cm, 228pp. Léger pli au bord inférieur gauche et petite trace d'étiquette au bord supérieur droit de la couverture recto, sinon excellent état. (Coll. Le Marxisme-Léninisme et notre temps). RARE. Sommaire : Notre de l'éditeur. I. Afrique : La crise du système raciste sud-africain, par Jusuf Dadoo (Président du

    • Published by Moscow 1977

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, U.S.A.BiblioEra

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 152.89

      £ 7.45 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Zarodov, Konstantin Ivanovich. Three Revolutions in Russia and Our Time. Moscow: Thought, 1977. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7672551.

    • Condition: Used - Good

      £ 152.89

      £ 7.45 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Zarodov, Konstantin Ivanovich. Leninism and Contemporary Problems of the Struggle for Socialism. Moscow: Thought, 1970. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7084111.