Yunchang (10 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.04
£ 2.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Softcover, approx. 104 pages. 8.25 x 9.75 in. Text in English & Chinese. Color illus. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.66
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Crisp, unmarked small quarto size paperback, with immaculate interior. 115 pp. Illustrated throughout in full color. Text in Japanese and English. Monographs/BRC D2; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 115 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.04
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 118 pages; in English and Chinese; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.87
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 132 pages; in English and Chinese; very good condition, light rubbing on covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
More imagesPublished by Beijing Tokyo Art Project, Beijing 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, AustraliaGotcha By The Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 18.94
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good tight clean copy. Catalogue for the exhibition of works by performance artist He Yunchang, curated by Tang Xin (consultant Ai Weiwei); colour and b&w photo illustrations throughout of Yunchang's performances; text in English and Chinese. . 42pp. 4to. Very Good tight clean copy. profusely illustrat…ed (illustrator).

Published by Chambers Fine Art, New York 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.87
£ 9.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Illustrated wraps with French flaps and silver and black lettering; 59 pp; richly illustrated in color. Text in Chinese and English. VG (Wraps show mild shelfwear; pages are clean and bright; binding is solid.).

Published by Nürnberg, Verl. für Moderne Kunst. 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 99 S., zahlr. Ill. kart. Schönes Exemplar. Deutsch-Englisch. Sprache: englisch.
Language: English
Published by He Yunchang, New York 2007
- Softcover
Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 69.11
£ 13.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Text in English and Chinese.
Published by Peking. . 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.44
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
79 S. Hardcover mit Seidenüberzug. Kl. 8° quer. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: eng.
- Hardcover
Seller: ReadCNBook, Nanjing, JS, ChinaReadCNBook
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese. Science Press. Beijing. China. 1998. Hard Cover. Book Condition: New. First Edition. 185x260mm. 1998 / 180x260mm/329 pages .181 figures / Hardcover 203 species are described. Monograph.