Young Otis (184 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.07
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Cover has minor shelf wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.50
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good condition. Dust jacket has some wear minor foxing. Inside cover and front free end paper also have a bit of foxing. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Very Good+ Condition. No dust jacket. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.99
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.agoodealofbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.31
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. very good to like new softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

- Softcover
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.23
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.17
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leatherette. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hard cover 8vo in black leatherette w/gold titles. Fine book in Very Good clipped bright DJ chipped at spine tips and corners, now in clear protective cover. Story of the Molly Pitcher mine. 298pp; well-illustrated in drawings by Tom Phillips, color fro…ntis. 298 p. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.18
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bananafish Books, New Holland, PA, U.S.A.Bananafish Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear.

- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.68
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.98
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.68
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.49
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman OK 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.91
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. technical assistance by Robert Lenon. 342 pages; 5 3/8 x 8 1/4 " Light wear to spine and covers.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.45
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good/none, used, 5th printing, illustrated stiff paper wraps, vii-xv, 342pp. Interior clean, no marks except a small rectangle of what appears to be white-out, at the top fore-corner of the half-title page, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, a small area… of stain at the tail of the spine, corners lightly rubbed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.The Extreme History Project
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.58
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. In VERY GOOD condition. Hardcover. Front and back covers have shelf wear. Clean inside with no highlighting or underlining.

- Softcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.22
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrinkwrap.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
£ 2.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. Price-clipped.