Language: English
Published by Readers Digest Assn of Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0895772299 ISBN 13: 9780895772299
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Readers Digest Assn of Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0895772299 ISBN 13: 9780895772299
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Readers Digest Assn of Canada (edition ), 1988
ISBN 10: 0895772299 ISBN 13: 9780895772299
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Readers Digest Assn of Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0895772299 ISBN 13: 9780895772299
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Readers Digest Assn of Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0895772299 ISBN 13: 9780895772299
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Readers Digest Assn of Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0895772299 ISBN 13: 9780895772299
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. COPYRIGHT 1988 READER'S DIGEST. FAIR DJ HAS SURFACE WEAR WITH CREASES AND TEARS. BROWN COVER HAS A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 638 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. FRONTIER. 6.75'' X 9.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Language: English
Published by Readers Digest Assn of Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0895772299 ISBN 13: 9780895772299
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Readers Digest Assn of Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0895772299 ISBN 13: 9780895772299
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Readers Digest Assn of Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0895772299 ISBN 13: 9780895772299
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Readers Digest Assn of Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0895772299 ISBN 13: 9780895772299
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Co January 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0877476578 ISBN 13: 9780877476573
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Nicks and dings to cover. Text has underlining and/or notations. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Frank A. Munsey & Company, NY, 1895
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG. O. de Penne, E. Fromentin, Thomas Blinks, O. Recknagel, E. Young (illustrator). 8pp extract, printed in double columnns, illustrated, salvaged from damaged copy of The Argosy, Volume XIX, #5, February, 1895. How quarry is run in different countries, including deer stalking, moose hunting, hawking, etc. Illus include The Stag at Bay, after the O. de Penne painting, the end of the moose hunt, Hawking, after the E. Fromentin painting, trapping the Gare, Gone Away, after the painting by Thomas Blinks, In a Game Preserve, after the O. Recknagel painting, and Chamois Hunting, after the painting by E. Young. Scarce.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496017773 ISBN 13: 9781496017772
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Readers Digest Assn of Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0895772299 ISBN 13: 9780895772299
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Language: English
Published by Readers Digest Assn of Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0895772299 ISBN 13: 9780895772299
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. New Inside and Outside. Clean and crisp! Excellent book! ( z1s226B ) Some very minor shelf wear on dust cover. ** Fast Shipping**.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496017773 ISBN 13: 9781496017772
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.