Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by Memorial Foundation of 228, 2022
ISBN 10: 6269567823 ISBN 13: 9786269567829
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7513539669 ISBN 13: 9787513539661
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Cheng & Tsui (edition Revised), 1993
ISBN 10: 088727188X ISBN 13: 9780887271885
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Language: English
Published by Cheng & Tsui (edition Revised), 1993
ISBN 10: 088727188X ISBN 13: 9780887271885
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st U S Edition. sticker residue on dust jacket rear panel.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Chinese
Published by Beijing union publishing company, 2015
ISBN 10: 7550255970 ISBN 13: 9787550255975
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Cloth Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition, 1st printing. A fine, bright , clean, tight copy sans flaws. "sketches, photographs, workbook entries, and original designs are held together by a deeply personal text. 'Boundaries' is a powerful literary and visual statement by "a leading public artist" (Holland Carter). It is itself a unique work of art." PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED in full color photography with many full or double-page. GE4.
Language: Chinese
Published by Beijing union publishing company, 2015
ISBN 10: 7550255970 ISBN 13: 9787550255975
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: Chinese
Published by Beijing union publishing company, 2015
ISBN 10: 7550255970 ISBN 13: 9787550255975
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Condition: FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 224pp. A pristine copy in very good dust jacket.
Published by Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press Pub.
ISBN 10: 7560075606 ISBN 13: 9787560075600
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. The pages, boards and unclipped dust jacket look new.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0684834170 ISBN 13: 9780684834177
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First edition, third printing. Small quarto in black DJ illus in color; 1 v. (unpaged): col. ill. 27 cm. Lin, Maya Ying -- Sources. Lin, Maya Ying -- Notebooks, sketchbooks, etc. Fine in Fine gently shelf-rubbed DJ. Small remainder mark to bottom edge.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by : Foreign Language Teaching and Research, 2007
ISBN 10: 7560062172 ISBN 13: 9787560062174
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Slight soiling to top edge. ; Clean and tight, appears unused. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 1000 pp; With CD-ROM.
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings.
Published by Renmin University of China Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7300021492 ISBN 13: 9787300021492
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Set Margins' publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 9083318850 ISBN 13: 9789083318851
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A cookbook from the future embracing the reality of delicious virusesThis cookbook by Taiwanese artist Pei-Ying Lin (born 1986) is an illustrated guide that showcases how ever-changing viruses affect our sense of taste. The core concept of Virophilia involves experiencing the viruses in food. Her performances combine different selections of recipes that use the viruses in different ways. The audience eats while listening to stories about the viruses.Since 2055, viruses have become an important part of our everyday food culture. Those born before 2015 may still remember the fear of the natural order that the coronavirus brought us, but since 2055 we have known that such fear is also irresistibly tasty. Viruses that were once exclusive to the research and medical realms are now constitutive of our natural habitat.Pei-Ying Lin, currently based in the Netherlands, has recently been focusing on boundaries (invisible/visible, living/nonliving) and building tools and methods that facilitate their exploration. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0684834170 ISBN 13: 9780684834177
Seller: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. New. Very little shelfwear. First Printing. The dust jacket is in new mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Art, Architecture.
Condition: New.