Yang X J (Over 7,600 results)

Little Scientist Library: How to turn inedible things into edible ones?(Chinese Edition)
DI MU· SI KE LUN KE TA JI YANG NA· A LIE KE XIE WA
Language: Chinese
Published by Beijing Language and Culture University 2024
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.77
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:1403903859.

Mathematical Analysis. (General Higher Education Eleventh Five-Year National Planning Book 3rd Edition, Volume 2) [Chinese Edition]
FENXI, Shuxue (ZHU XUE YAN JIN FU LIN CHEN CHUAN ZHANG DENG OU YANG GUANG ZHONG DENG)
Published by Higher Education Press, Beijing 2007
- Softcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.10
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 409 pages, a near fine paperback [7040207435].

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Fifth ] Publisher: Yanbian University Press Pub Date: 7/1/2013 Binding: Paperback Pages: 422 Fifth edition.

Instant Insights: Genetic modification of crops (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 34)
Dale, Prof James; Tushemereirwe, Dr W. K.; Harding, Dr Robert; Dubock, Dr Adrian; Hou, Dr Wensheng; Bhatnagar-Mathur, Dr Pooja; Kumar Sharma, Kiran; Murphy, Prof. Denis J.; Zhang, Prof. P.; Ma, Q.; Naconsie, M.; Wu, X.; Zhou, W.; Yang, J.
- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.40
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.89
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
1st ed. 2020. XXI, 229 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.89
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
X, 287 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Layers practical technology(Chinese Edition)
NONG YE BU NONG MIN KE JI JIAO YU PEI XUN ZHONG XIN ZHONG YANG NONG YE GUANG BO DIAN SHI XUE XIAO ZU
Language: English
Published by China Agricultural Science and Technology Press Pu 2000
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.78
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pages Number: 54 Language: Chinese . Publisher: China Agricultural Science and Technology Press Pub. Date :2008-01-01. Layers practical technology mainly includes the entire process of laying hens Brood (O ~ 42 days). incubation period (43 to 140 days ). egg production period (141-500 days)…of feeding and management. layer farms comprehensive health and major disease control and prevention measures to improve the economic efficiency of measures laying field. Book table with a perfo.

Language: English
Published by China Agricultural University Press Pub. Date :200 2000
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.28
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Author:CAI DONG YUAN NONG YE BU NONG MIN KE JI JIAO YU PEI XUN ZHONG XIN ZHONG YANG NONG YE GUANG BO DIAN SHI XUE XIAO.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:China Agricultural University Press Pub. Date :200.

CNC milling machine operator(Chinese Edition)
NONG YE BU NONG MIN KE JI JIAO YU PEI XUN ZHONG XIN ZHONG YANG NONG YE GUANG BO DIAN SHI XUE XIAO
Language: English
Published by China Agricultural University Press Club Pub. Date 1991
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.72
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Author:NONG YE BU NONG MIN KE JI JIAO YU PEI XUN ZHONG XIN ZHONG YANG NONG YE GUANG BO DIAN SHI XUE XIAO.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:China Agricultural University Press Club Pub. Date.

Instant Insights: Genetic Modification of Crops (Paperback or Softback)
Dale, Prof James; Tushemereirwe, Dr W. K.; Harding, Dr Robert; Dubock, Dr Adrian; Hou, Dr Wensheng; Bhatnagar-Mathur, Dr Pooja; Kumar Sharma, Kiran; Murphy, Prof. Denis J.; Zhang, Prof. P.; Ma, Q.; Naconsie, M.; Wu, X.; Zhou, W.; Yang, J.
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Instant Insights: Genetic Modification of Crops (Paperback or Softback).

Instant Insights: Genetic modification of crops (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 34)
Dale, Prof James; Tushemereirwe, Dr W. K.; Harding, Dr Robert; Dubock, Dr Adrian; Hou, Dr Wensheng; Bhatnagar-Mathur, Dr Pooja; Kumar Sharma, Kiran; Murphy, Prof. Denis J.; Zhang, Prof. P.; Ma, Q.; Naconsie, M.; Wu, X.; Zhou, W.; Yang, J.
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Yunnan Science and Technology Pub. Date :2010-07-01 Version 3 2000
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.96
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Pages Number: 143 Publisher: Yunnan Science and Technology Pub. Date :2010-07-01 version 3. Contents: A basic knowledge of astronomy. geography (a) understanding of the universe. space. basic knowledge of (b) weather. farming and farming the basic knowledge (C) weather with our lives (…four) major natural disaster prevention basic common sense two. Yunnan geographical and climatic characteristics (a) taking the geography and climate in Yunnan (b) Ten different days regions. th.

Technical Questions of melon watermelon hundred A(Chinese Edition)
NONG YE BU NONG MIN KE JI JIAO YU PEI XUN ZHONG XIN ZHONG YANG NONG YE GUANG BO DIAN SHI XUE XIAO
Language: English
Published by China Agricultural University Press Pub. Date :200 2009
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.59
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Author:NONG YE BU NONG MIN KE JI JIAO YU PEI XUN ZHONG XIN ZHONG YANG NONG YE GUANG BO DIAN SHI XUE XIAO.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:China Agricultural University Press Pub. Date :200.

Southern biogas production and utilization technology(Chinese Edition)
NONG YE BU NONG MIN KE JI JIAO YU PEI XUN ZHONG XIN ZHONG YANG NONG YE GUANG BO DIAN SHI XUE XIAO
Language: English
Published by China Agricultural Science and Technology Pub. Date :2008-09-01 version 1 2000
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.05
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2008 Pages: 98 Publisher: China Agricultural Science and Technology Press and better development of biogas ecological agriculture. an urgent need for the technology. In order to solve the construction of digesters. management digesters. biogas equipment and comprehensive utilizatio…n of biogas. biogas process of biogas residue exist many problems. and the actual needs of farmers to technology training. Editors organization experts and compiled a book of Southern biogas pro.

Agricultural technical services(Chinese Edition)
NONG YE BU NONG MIN KE JI JIAO YU PEI XUN ZHONG XIN ZHONG YANG NONG YE GUANG BO DIAN SHI XUE XIAO
Language: English
Published by China Agricultural Science and Technology Press 2000
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.47
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2008 Pages: 112 in Publisher: China Agricultural Science and Technology Press. agricultural technical services including agricultural machinery Overview. the purchase of agricultural machinery and enable agricultural production safety. agricultural technical services. agricultural…machinery maintenance regulations agricultural use technology. Agricultural Machinery Quality Supervision and complaints. together with the purchase of agricultural machinery subsidy use of spec.

Southern vegetable facility production technology(Chinese Edition)
NONG YE BU NONG MIN KE JI JIAO YU PEI XUN ZHONG XIN ZHONG YANG NONG YE GUANG BO DIAN SHI XUE XIAO
Language: English
Published by China Agricultural Science and Technology Pub. Date :2008-09-01 version 1 2000
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.61
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2008 09 Pages: 95 Publisher: China Agricultural Science and Technology Publishing House scientific cultivation of vegetables. the vegetables high yield and quality. advanced practical technology. In order to solve the many problems in the Southern vegetables cultivated in the shade… net cover. plastic greenhouse and soilless production. combined with the actual needs of the farmers technical training. Editor organized experts in the preparation of the book Southern vegetab.

Language: English
Published by China Agricultural University. Pub. Date :2007-09-01 version 1 2000
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.83
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2006 Pages: 131 Language: Chinese in Publisher: China Agricultural University Press. large-scale pig technical content including: modern pig production technology. construction and equipment of the large-scale pig farms. pig manure varieties of sewage treatment. pigs. feeding and m…anagement operating procedures of the various stages of herds. pig breeding techniques. nutritional standards and feed with pig and pig farms hope the operation and management. Systematic exposi.

Language: English
Published by Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This specially curated collection features six reviews of current and key research on genetic modification of crops.The first chapter reviews key challenges facing banana production, primarily the risk of species decimation by diseases such as Fusarium wilt, and considers how genetic modification may b…e a solution to this.The second chapter discusses the development and establishment of 'Golden Rice' - a biofortified variety designed as a health intervention to help alleviate the problem of vitamin A deficiency.The third chapter details recent advances in the genetic modification of important agronomic traits of soybean crops, such as herbicide tolerance and insect resistance. The fourth chapter addresses progress in and prospects for transgenic interventions in the improvement of grain legumes, concentrating on chickpea, pigeonpea, cowpea and more.The fifth chapter reviews recent research efforts in the production of genetically modified (GM) oil palm plants and looks towards establishing stable lines of commercially viable GM varieties.The final chapter describes recent progress relating to transgenic modification of cassava and how future research can strengthen food security and commercialization of the crop.

Seton wild animal stories(Chinese Edition)
(JIA) XI DUN (Seaton.E.T.) ZHU PENG FAN GAI XIE GAO YANG. ZHAO JUN CHENG HUI
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.46
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Author:(JIA) XI DUN (Seaton.E.T.) ZHU PENG FAN GAI XIE GAO YANG. ZHAO JUN CHENG HUI.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Anhui Children s Publishing House.

Language: English
Published by Anhui Children's Publishing House Pub. Date :2007-01 2000
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.46
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Pages Number: 139 Publisher: Anhui Children's Publishing House Pub. Date :2007-01. Explore the wider world. an increase of scientific knowledge. new concepts into the science hall Baike with you!?Comprehensive and systematic introduction to the book you are most interested in 500 natur…al knowledge.?In addition. the book also has beautiful color illustrations. these pictures of bright colors. vivid. young readers are able to make a kind of immersive feel.?How??Let us into natu.

College Textbooks: Textbook Metal Technology Practice(Chinese Edition)
TENG XIANG YANG DENG BEI JING KE JI DA XUE BEI JING GONG YE DA XUE
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.46
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Author:TENG XIANG YANG DENG BEI JING KE JI DA XUE BEI JING GONG YE DA XUE.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Machine Press Pub. Date :2008-03-01.

The foliage plant cultivation and pest control techniques(Chinese Edition)
NONG YE BU NONG MIN KE JI JIAO YU PEI XUN ZHONG XIN ZHONG YANG NONG YE GUANG BO DIAN SHI XUE XIAO
Language: English
Published by China Agricultural Science and Technology Pub. Dat 2008
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.52
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2007 09 Pages: 147 Publisher: China Agricultural Science and Technology Press foliage plants cultivation and pest control techniques include identification of foliage plants. the officer leaves the basic conditions of plant cultivation. the official leaves nursery plant production…of new technology. cultivation techniques of integrated pest management techniques. flowerbeds establishment. operation and management. and more. Contents: basic overview of the development of a.

Language: English
Published by China Agricultural University. Pub. Date :2008-06-01 version 1 2000
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.60
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date: Jun Pages: 166 Language: Chinese in Publisher: China Agricultural University Press. the southern Chinese herbal medicines standardized cultivation techniques including herbal medicines standardized production Overview (GAP). roots and tubers. flowers. fruit seeds and bark and root…bark major herbal medicines standardized production technology. Contents: I. Overview of Chinese herbal medicines GAP production. turmeric GAP production technology of roots and tubers. GAP prod.

Genuine Books 9787807627524 diving(Chinese Edition)
JI LIN TI YU XUE YUAN YANG GUANG TI YU YUN DONG CONG SHU BIAN XIE ZU BIAN
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.92
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Paperback. Pub Date :2008-08-01 Pages: 74 Language: Chinese Publisher: Jilin Publishing Group. LLC Basic information Title : Diving Price: 6.00 yuan Author : Jilin Institute of Physical sunshine spor…ts books Compiling Group Press: Jilin Publishing Group LLC Publication Date :2008-8-1ISBN: 9787807627524 words: 36.000 yards : Edition 74 : 1 Binding: Paperback Folio: 32 weight : Editor's Summary Olympic Spirit . the country TONGHUI . This sunshine sports series Jilin Institute of Physical Educat.Four Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.

- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.02
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2006 Pages: 200 Language: Chinese in Publisher: China Agriculture Press standardized production of medicinal plants and industrialized development of new technologies. the general part of the standardization of medicinal plant production series about G-AP. medicinal plants. polluti…on-free production base in the establishment of the standard operating procedures of the high-quality high-yield cultivation techniques. seed breeding technology. protection and Facilities culti.

The green dye mountains sing harmony: forest tenure reform reported anthology(Chinese Edition)
ZHONG GONG ZHONG YANG XUAN CHUAN BU XIN WEN JU GUO JIA LIN YE JU XIN WEN BAN GONG SHI BIAN
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.60
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Author:ZHONG GONG ZHONG YANG XUAN CHUAN BU XIN WEN JU GUO JIA LIN YE JU XIN WEN BAN GONG SHI BIAN.Binding:SoftCover.Publisher:China Agriculture Press.

Zoya and Shura s story(Chinese Edition)
(SU) KE SI MO JIE MI YANG SI KA YA SU ZHUO XING TAO XUN REN MAO WEI
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.01
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Pages Number: 255 Publisher: Yilin Press Pub. Date :2004-04. This book is a introduce young hero of the Soviet Union during the Great Patriotic War books. Zoya and Shura was born in the 1920s the Soviet Union an ordinary working people family. Attracted to the education of parents. the… siblings from childhood onwards and gradually develop many good qualities: respect for elders. helpful. study hard. active labor. love life. wide range of interests and so on. In 1941. Nazi Ger.

Published by Unknown 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 29.26
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Tight binding. Minimal pencil marking on text pages. Extensive pencil marking on back inside cover. Cover scuffed; some tears. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.26
£ 13.47 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Doubting thought Retrospect and Prospect.