Wright Richard Ross (26 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.44
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.49
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Inner Traditions International, Limited 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Inner Traditions International, Limited 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.22
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine condition Softcover includes b/w illustrations and Appendices, 130 pages. The exception to the condition is several spots on the top of the text block.

The Journal Of The Tramway Museum Society October 1983 /. Keith Terry "The Leeds Weekend" / Derek Shepherd "M.S.C. Workshop at Bolton" / Ian Ross "Watch Out - There's A TARDIS About" / Richard Lomas "Continental Weekend"
Elizabeth Wright (Editor) / Keith Terry "The Leeds Weekend" / Derek Shepherd "M.S.C. Workshop at Bolton" / Ian Ross "Watch Out - There's A TARDIS About" / Richard Lomas "Continental Weekend"
Published by The Tramway Museum Society 1983
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.30
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 24 pages. Illustrated. Keith Terry "The Leeds Weekend" / Derek Shepherd "M.S.C. Workshop at Bolton" / Ian Ross "Watch Out - There's A TARDIS About" / Richard Lomas "Continental Weekend". (SL#32).

Published by University of the South, Sewanee, TN 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.99
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Literary journal, with stories about "Unhappy Families"; tributes to John Updike; reviews; essays on John Conrad and Franz Kafka. 502 pages. Interior pages clean and tight, light blue wraps very faintly faded at spine, otherwise fine.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 19.45
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.46
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.99
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. original edition. 136 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Published by Institute of Applied Social and Economic Research 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. A perfectly serviceable reference copy; nothing fancy, but complete and sturdy. Moderately rubbed exterior, clean interor but for previous owner's penned inscriptions at first free endpaper and author names at spine. Three long chapters by the authors. Plentiful tables and charts in bla…ck-and-white. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. xiii, 1-214 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

- Softcover
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.ebooks Keystone
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.07
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1977, South Pacific, Journals, Papua New Guinea Institute of Applied Social and Economic Research with Australian National University, Monograph 6, 212 p., Very Good paperback.

Published by Poetry in Review Foundation, New York 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.37
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Magazine. Octavo. 313pp. Perfectbound. Black and white illustrations. Light edgewear, near fine. Notable contributors include Seamus Heaney, Ross Feld, Helen Vendler, Sandra Gilbert, Vernon Young, Joan Retallack, Wright Morris, Richard Howard, Eliot Weinberger.

Girls in Justice
Ross, Richard (Photographs and Preface by); Edelman, Marian Wright (Introduction by), and Winn, Maisha T., et al. (Essays by)
Language: English
Published by The Image of Justice, Santa Barbara, CA 2015
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 38.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st. 192 pages, illustrations (colour); 27 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Richly illustrated with colour plates. *** Photographs of young women incarcerated in the American prison-industrial complex. *** Contains colour photographs by Richard Ross of young women in juvenile detention, including…statements from the girls about how they came to be in the detention facility. *** CONTENTS: Foreword: True justice, by Marian Wright Edelman; Preface, by Richard Ross; Between "Black girls rock" and a hard place, by Maisha T. Winn; Stopping the girls to prison pipeline, by Leslie Acoca; Still not free: working with girls in conflict with the law, by Mariame Kaba; Who's pimpin' now?: how our system is exploiting the exploited, by Karen I. Countryman-Roswurm. Size: 4to. Collectible.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 73.41
£ 3.08 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.33.

Democracy In A World Of Tensions: A Symposium Prepared By Unesco
Mckeon, Richard, And Stein Rokkan, Editors; Charles Bettelheim, M. M. Bobber, G. A. Borghese, D. Van Dantzig, John Dewey, C. J. Ducasse, G. C. Field, Risieri Frondizi, Barna Horvath, Jorgen Jorgensen, Humayun Kabir,Horace M. Kallen, Henri Lefebyre, C. I. Lewis. Lord Lindsay Of Birker, J. H. A. Logemann, James Marshall, Emmanuel Mounier, Arne Naess, Stansilaus Ossowski, Umberto A. Padovani, Ricardo R. Pascual, Aime Patri, Chaim Perelman, John Petrov Plamenatz, Ithiel De Sola Pool, Ladislaus Rieger, Wilhelm Ropke, Alf Ross, Rusolf Schlesinger, Raul M. Sweezy, Eric Weil, Quincy Wright
Language: English
Published by University Of Chicago Press, Chicago 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 314.99
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Xviii, 540 Pp.Blue-Green Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Very Good +, No Marks, Slight Bump To Front Tip. Dust Jacket Priced $4.50, Wear And Browning, Chipping At Edges.

Democracy In A World Of Tensions: A Symposium Prepared By Unesco
Mckeon, Richard, And Stein Rokkan, Editors; Charles Bettelheim, M. M. Bobber, G. A. Borghese, D. Van Dantzig, John Dewey, C. J. Ducasse, G. C. Field, Risieri Frondizi, Barna Horvath, Jorgen Jorgensen, Humayun Kabir,Horace M. Kallen, Henri Lefebyre, C. I. Lewis. Lord Lindsay Of Birker, J. H. A. Logemann, James Marshall, Emmanuel Mounier, Arne Naess, Stansilaus Ossowski, Umberto A. Padovani, Ricardo R. Pascual, Aime Patri, Chaim Perelman, John Petrov Plamenatz, Ithiel De Sola Pool, Ladislaus Rieger, Wilhelm Ropke, Alf Ross, Rusolf Schlesinger, Raul M. Sweezy, Eric Weil, Quincy Wright
Language: English
Published by University Of Chicago Press, Chicago 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 314.99
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Xviii, 540 Pp.Blue-Green Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Very Good +, No Marks, Slight Bump To Front Tip. Dust Jacket Worn, Large V-Chip On Front Panel, Small Edge Chips, Fair Only.

Democracy In A World Of Tensions: A Symposium Prepared By Unesco
Mckeon, Richard, And Stein Rokkan, Editors; Charles Bettelheim, M. M. Bobber, G. A. Borghese, D. Van Dantzig, John Dewey, C. J. Ducasse, G. C. Field, Risieri Frondizi, Barna Horvath, Jorgen Jorgensen, Humayun Kabir,Horace M. Kallen, Henri Lefebyre, C. I. Lewis. Lord Lindsay Of Birker, J. H. A. Logemann, James Marshall, Emmanuel Mounier, Arne Naess, Stansilaus Ossowski, Umberto A. Padovani, Ricardo R. Pascual, Aime Patri, Chaim Perelman, John Petrov Plamenatz, Ithiel De Sola Pool, Ladislaus Rieger, Wilhelm Ropke, Alf Ross, Rusolf Schlesinger, Raul M. Sweezy, Eric Weil, Quincy Wright
Language: English
Published by University Of Chicago Press, Chicago 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1,920.68
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xviii, 540 Pp. Blue-Green Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Very Good +, Slight Bump To Lower Front Tip. Dust Jacket Price Clipped, With Light Wear, A Few Small Losses At Edges. Inscribed To Donald Dickson, From Richard Mckeon, With Regards, And With Th…e Name Stamp Of Donald Dickson. Inscribed by Author(s).