Williamson Parker (153 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.16
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Name inside front.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.54
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. reclaiming Christian faith in times of controversy. Signed by author, with inscription on title page. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Amer Quilters Society 2009
Series: Milner Craft, Book 100 of 135. Book 100 of 135 - Milner Craft
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Amer Quilters Society 2009
Series: Milner Craft, Book 100 of 135. Book 100 of 135 - Milner Craft
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.83
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

Language: English
Published by Amer Quilters Society 2009
Series: Milner Craft, Book 100 of 135. Book 100 of 135 - Milner Craft
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.83
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Amer Quilters Society 2009
Series: Milner Craft, Book 100 of 135. Book 100 of 135 - Milner Craft
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by American Quilter's Society 2009
Series: Milner Craft, Book 100 of 135. Book 100 of 135 - Milner Craft
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by UNSPECIFIED VENDOR (edition ) 1996
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by American Book Company, New York 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHard cover. Condition: Good. some writing on a few pages only a few words on some pages in light pencil. clean and tight. with some light edge wear.

Published by PLC Publications 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Pastor Bob's General Store, Iowa Park, U.S.A.Pastor Bob's General Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 0.77
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by American Quilter's Society 2008
Series: Milner Craft, Book 100 of 135. Book 100 of 135 - Milner Craft
- Softcover
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. An unused paperback in very good clean condition with some shelf wear. Provides photographs and guidance to quilters for creating African inspired quilts along with instructions and templates for creating your own quilts.

Published by P L C Publications 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by P L C Publications 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by UNSPECIFIED VENDOR 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.92
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by UNSPECIFIED VENDOR 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Published by UNSPECIFIED VENDOR 1996
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Published by Presbyterian Lay Committee, Springfield, PA 1999
- Periodical
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerUnbound. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 12 pages, illustrated.The top edge is worn and wrinkled.The bottom corners are bent. A mailing label is attached to the first page. The side edges are nicked.
Published by Presbyterian Lay Committee, Springfield,PA 1993
- Periodical
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerUnbound. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 20 pages, illustrated. An address label is attached to the last page. The edges are age-toned. The text is clean and unmarked.

Published by UNSPECIFIED VENDOR 1996
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by UNSPECIFIED VENDOR 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.64
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Book In Good Condition. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

Language: English
Published by American Quilter's Society: 2008
Series: Milner Craft, Book 100 of 135. Book 100 of 135 - Milner Craft
- Softcover
Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.36
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 113 pages, illustrated in color. "The craft of American quilting is a beautifully textured and virbant art form that bears testimony to the rich and complex nature of the African continent. In this, their third book, doyennes of the discipline the authors delve deeper into what it is that sets this r…elatively new style quilting apart from the more well-established American and European styles that have dominated quilting circles for hundreds of years." FINE SOFTCOVER. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Published by American Book Co., NY, 1st Edition 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Reflection Publications, Madison, U.S.A.Reflection Publications
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Fair. TEXT. In French. A French literature classic. Blue & green cloth hardcover, no dust jacket, 220 pages. Fair-good. Overall wear, notes, and age-darkened pages.

Language: English
Published by Sally Milner Publishing 2008
Series: Milner Craft, Book 100 of 135. Book 100 of 135 - Milner Craft
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.81
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.