Published by Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company, 1967, Racine, Wisconsin, 1967
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated By Joseph A. Smith (illustrator). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Lower corners curved in at tips, former owner's gift inscription on lower half of title page below title area by edited and illustated by, page margins by text lightly browned. 212 pages.
Published by Whitman Publishing, 1967
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Whitman, Racine, WI, 1969
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Larry Frederick (illustrator). 1st Edition. Good/none, used, color illustrated slick paper covered boards, illustrated end papers, 212pp. Interior clean, no marks except former owners inscription, name and date at the top edge of the ffep, binding firm but both front and rear hunge weak and started. pages slightly toning. Shelf rubbing to exterior, corners worn, small tear and paper chipped at tail of the spine, paper rubbed at head and tail of the spine.
Language: English
Published by Westminster/John Knox Press, Louisville, Kentucky, 1994
ISBN 10: 0664220533 ISBN 13: 9780664220532
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. x, 308 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9332886 Very good condition; touches of wear on corners of cover and on endpapers.
Published by Temple University, 1978
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust jacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback; staple bound. Quarterly publication. Slight wear to corners and edges; minor dust soiling to covers; slight browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good to Very Good condition. No Signature.
Published by Tyler Offset Workshop; Tyler School of Art; Temple University, Philadelphia, 1985
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Philadelphia: Tyler Offset Workshop; Tyler School of Art; Temple University, 1985. Contemporary art magazine, this issue featuring portraits by various artists, mainly black and white, some color. Softcover in good condition with a short closed tear and crease to the lower corner of the front cover, sound binding, clean pages, no names or other markings. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Oblong 8vo.