Language: English
Published by J. Yolen Books, Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1991
ISBN 10: 0152007504 ISBN 13: 9780152007508
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. David Wilgus (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by J. Yolen Books, Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1991
ISBN 10: 0152007504 ISBN 13: 9780152007508
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. David Wilgus (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: J. Yolen Books, Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich Pub Date: 4/1/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 118 first edition.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0152099026 ISBN 13: 9780152099022
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0152099026 ISBN 13: 9780152099022
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0152099026 ISBN 13: 9780152099022
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Sandpiper (edition 1), 1997
ISBN 10: 0152016570 ISBN 13: 9780152016579
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wilgus, David (illustrator). 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (edition 1), 1998
ISBN 10: 0152017054 ISBN 13: 9780152017057
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wilgus, David (illustrator). 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1998
ISBN 10: 0152017054 ISBN 13: 9780152017057
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0152015663 ISBN 13: 9780152015664
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books (edition 1), 1998
ISBN 10: 0152015663 ISBN 13: 9780152015664
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Wilgus, David (illustrator). 1. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 1991
ISBN 10: 0152007504 ISBN 13: 9780152007508
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. David Wilgus (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 1991
ISBN 10: 0152007504 ISBN 13: 9780152007508
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. David Wilgus (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 1991
ISBN 10: 0152007504 ISBN 13: 9780152007508
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. David Wilgus (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0152015663 ISBN 13: 9780152015664
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Wilgus, David (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0152099026 ISBN 13: 9780152099022
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0152099026 ISBN 13: 9780152099022
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0152099026 ISBN 13: 9780152099022
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0152099026 ISBN 13: 9780152099022
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0152099026 ISBN 13: 9780152099022
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0152099026 ISBN 13: 9780152099022
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0152099026 ISBN 13: 9780152099022
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0152099026 ISBN 13: 9780152099022
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0152099026 ISBN 13: 9780152099022
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0152015663 ISBN 13: 9780152015664
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Wilgus, David (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0152015663 ISBN 13: 9780152015664
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0152015663 ISBN 13: 9780152015664
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0152015663 ISBN 13: 9780152015664
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Children's Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0152015663 ISBN 13: 9780152015664
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Wilgus, David (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.