White Welsh S (44 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.69
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.70
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.52
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Looks Brand New, Name inside Cover Otherwise Perfect Shape, MH106-108Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer s…ervice is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.47
£ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. None as issued. Clean, solid copy with no writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners. Cover is glossy with light wear to surface, edges and corner tips. Binding tight and square; no creases to spine. Good copy for personal use. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets… internationally.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Wayside Books, Pittsburg, U.S.A.Wayside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Octavo, 219 pages. Firm binding; no loose pages. Book and cover with minimal wear.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.47
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 13.58
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.58
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.55
£ 12.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 240 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Hardcover
Seller: CML Books, Boise, U.S.A.CML Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.21
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Extensive Notes Front And Back End Pages. Extra Shipping Charge Applies.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.81
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.54
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.37
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.45
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.52
£ 4.74 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.37
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. The book is slightly bent/rippled in shape. The book is fine to read and use throughout, a sound enough copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 25.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
15 x 23 cm. 232 pages. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.66
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 219 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.48
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 232.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.66
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 240.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.60
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. An account of the ways in which defense attorneys represent capital defendants, this book brings to light the paramount role these attorneys have played in shaping the modern system of capital punishment. It explains how attorneys' skills and abilities influence the determination of which capital defendants are s…entenced to death. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JKVP; LNF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 17. Weight in Grams: 358. . 2005. paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.67
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Now available in paper, Welsh S. White's insightful examination of the effect of the Supreme Court's recent upholding of one of its most famous rulings Num Pages: 240 pages. BIC Classification: JKVF; LND. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 230 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams: 404. . 2003. New ed. Pap…erback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.41
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.97
£ 7.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. An account of the ways in which defense attorneys represent capital defendants, this book brings to light the paramount role these attorneys have played in shaping the modern system of capital punishment. It explains how attorneys' skills and abilities influence the determination of which capital defendants are s…entenced to death. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JKVP; LNF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 17. Weight in Grams: 358. . 2005. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.