Language: English
Published by Pocket Books/Star Trek, 1998
ISBN 10: 0671014633 ISBN 13: 9780671014636
Seller: Fred Fabulous Finds, Brandon, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. You can definitely tell this book is used by looking at the edges of the pages. When the book is closed, they are quite dirty on the edges, but that is really it. The rest of the book is in fine shape. You can easily read the pages and the binding is strong.
Condition: very_good. Excellent condition with just a hint of character. Minor signs of love, but the pages are still clean and ready for adventure.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books/Star Trek (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0671014633 ISBN 13: 9780671014636
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Baen Books (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0671319574 ISBN 13: 9780671319571
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Penmarks (edition First Edition), 2016
ISBN 10: 0997115904 ISBN 13: 9780997115901
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jeffrey Thacker (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0375752587 ISBN 13: 9780375752582
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0761901558 ISBN 13: 9780761901556
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: SAGE Publications Pub Date: 2/5/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304 second edition.
Language: English
Published by Times Books (edition 1), 1997
ISBN 10: 0812927907 ISBN 13: 9780812927900
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Litfire Publishing, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1635242517 ISBN 13: 9781635242515
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Litfire Publishing, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1635245443 ISBN 13: 9781635245448
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books/Star Trek, 1998
ISBN 10: 0671014633 ISBN 13: 9780671014636
Seller: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edges Lightly Worn, Spine Lightly Creased.
Language: English
Published by Center for Study of Responsive L, 1992
ISBN 10: 0936758309 ISBN 13: 9780936758305
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Encounter Books (edition Reprint), 2002
ISBN 10: 189355449X ISBN 13: 9781893554498
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Cascade Books (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 1620321920 ISBN 13: 9781620321928
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.