Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (edition Illustrated), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738561908 ISBN 13: 9780738561905
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2014
ISBN 10: 1467112569 ISBN 13: 9781467112567
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2004
ISBN 10: 0738533556 ISBN 13: 9780738533551
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2004
ISBN 10: 0738533556 ISBN 13: 9780738533551
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738561908 ISBN 13: 9780738561905
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Used: Very Good. Very good, with good covers.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Liturgical Press, Collegeville, MN, 2004
ISBN 10: 0814621554 ISBN 13: 9780814621554
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 255 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Light bump at head of spine.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear at bottom of spine. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Seller: Windflower Bookstore, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1467112569 ISBN 13: 9781467112567
Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Images of America Series.
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. like new softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Language: English
Published by The Liturgical Press, Collegeville, MN, 2004
ISBN 10: 0814621554 ISBN 13: 9780814621554
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. "Reconciliation and the Rites of Parish Closure", 255 pages. A beautiful copy! Book.
Language: English
Published by Liturgical Press, Collegeville, Minnesota, 2004
ISBN 10: 0814621554 ISBN 13: 9780814621554
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. xxiv, 255pp. Several minor dings to extremities and minor wear to exterior. Overall, a nice, clean, sound copy with no writing to text Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Self Published, Chico, California, 1987
Seller: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Description: A project presented to the Faculty of California State University, Chico; in Partial Fulfillment of the Requirement for the Degree Master of Arts in Special Major: Education/Theatre and Dance, Summer 1987. This paper presents a brief review of American Musical Comedy, and details a project consisting of three performances aimed at sparking an interest in Musical Theatre. These three performances were ''Let Me Entertain You'' from Gypsy; ''You Mustn't Kick it Around'' from Pal Joey; and ''42nd Street'' from the play of the same name. BINDING/CONDITION: sturdy dark burgundy binding with gilt text; Very Good condition. 4to (about 11 inches tall). 76 (single sided) pages.
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. various {photography} (illustrator). This copy appears as near new, no creasing or edge wear. Interior text is clean and tight in binding, black and white photography throughout.