Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416950834 ISBN 13: 9781416950837
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Suzanne Watts (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Suzanne Watts (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416950834 ISBN 13: 9781416950837
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416950834 ISBN 13: 9781416950837
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416950834 ISBN 13: 9781416950837
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689847882 ISBN 13: 9780689847882
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 1416949585 ISBN 13: 9781416949589
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 1416949585 ISBN 13: 9781416949589
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 1416949585 ISBN 13: 9781416949589
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 1416949585 ISBN 13: 9781416949589
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416950834 ISBN 13: 9781416950837
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2009
ISBN 10: 1416994270 ISBN 13: 9781416994275
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books Pub Date: 12/22/2009 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 64 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689847882 ISBN 13: 9780689847882
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books (edition 1), 2004
ISBN 10: 0689857632 ISBN 13: 9780689857638
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books (edition Reprint), 2008
ISBN 10: 1416950834 ISBN 13: 9781416950837
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416950834 ISBN 13: 9781416950837
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
paperback. Condition: Good. Suzanne Watts (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 0689847882 ISBN 13: 9780689847882
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689857632 ISBN 13: 9780689857638
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689857632 ISBN 13: 9780689857638
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McElderry Books, Margaret K., 2004
ISBN 10: 0689857632 ISBN 13: 9780689857638
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McElderry Books, Margaret K., 2007
ISBN 10: 1416949585 ISBN 13: 9781416949589
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McElderry Books, Margaret K., 2007
ISBN 10: 1416949585 ISBN 13: 9781416949589
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Suzanne Watts (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416950834 ISBN 13: 9781416950837
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689847882 ISBN 13: 9780689847882
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689847882 ISBN 13: 9780689847882
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Suzanne Watts (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416950834 ISBN 13: 9781416950837
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Watts, Suzanne (illustrator). Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.