Ward Patrick (520 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear. John C. Ward; Peter Spacek (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2016
Series: NIWA Anthologies, Book 6 of 15. Book 6 of 15 - NIWA Anthologies
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.16
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Ward, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Ward, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ward, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ward, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: RareCollectibleSignedBooks, west hills, CA, U.S.A.RareCollectibleSignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.07
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Good.Contains some hand writing and some highlights . used copy. Ward, John (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Company - An Owl Book., New York 1988
Series: Holt Paperback, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Holt Paperback
- Softcover
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sixth Printing. 198 Pages. No defects noted. Gift Quality. America's favorite outdoor humorist is back with an outrageously fresh collection of stories. He introduces a variety of friends old and new, and takes readers to many exotic locales outdoors and indoors. McManus captures the innoce…nce most of us lose when we become grown-up, and reading him you can't help recalling similar times and events in your own life. Contents: Muldoon in Love, Cry Wolf, Pigs, The MFFFF, Summer Reading, Angler's Dictionary, The Mountain, Not Long for This Whirl, Claw of the Sea-Puss, A Really Nice Blizzard, Rubber Legs and White Tail-Hairs, Nude with Other Wildlife, The Belcher Shooter, The Last Flight of Homer Pidgin, A Boy and His (Ugh!) Dog, To Filet or Not to Filet, What's in a Name Moonbeam? Loud Screeching and Other Tips on Getting Lost, The Big Fix, The Fine Art of Delay, Gun- Trading, Throwing Stuff, Letter to Santa, The Cabin at Spooky Lake, Outdoor Burnout, and Advanced Duck-Hunting Techniques. Ward, Jeffrey L. - Design (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dc Comics 2022
Series: Batman (2016-), Book 31 of 33. Book 31 of 33 - Batman (2016-)
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.21
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ward, Christian; Dani (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. John C. Ward; Peter Spacek (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dc Comics 2022
Series: Batman (2016-), Book 31 of 33. Book 31 of 33 - Batman (2016-)
- Softcover
Seller: Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, U.S.A.Arroway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. New and Unused. Shelf wear to corners, edges. Ward, Christian; Dani (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ward, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ward, John (illustrator).

Horror Library, Volume 3
Bentley Little; Gary A. Braunbeck; Michael A. Arnzen; Jeff Strand; Kealan Patrick Burke; John Everson; R. Michael Burns
Language: English
Published by Cutting Block Press 2008
Series: Horror Library, Book 3 of 9. Book 3 of 9 - Horror Library
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy. Chad Michael Ward (illustrator).

Public Health Informatics and Information Systems
Guegan, Yannick Neunzig, And O'Carroll, Patrick W, And Yasnoff, William A
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.56
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Public Health Informatics and Information Systems
Guegan, Yannick Neunzig, And O'Carroll, Patrick W, And Yasnoff, William A
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Public Health Informatics and Information Systems
Guegan, Yannick Neunzig, And O'Carroll, Patrick W, And Yasnoff, William A
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Cutting Block Press 2008
Series: Horror Library, Book 3 of 9. Book 3 of 9 - Horror Library
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.89
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Chad Michael Ward (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Cutting Block Press 2008
Series: Horror Library, Book 3 of 9. Book 3 of 9 - Horror Library
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.89
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Chad Michael Ward (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.76
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Siwik, Patrick (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Noun Neighborhood. Siwik, Patrick (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.87
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Siwik, Patrick (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.87
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Siwik, Patrick (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.87
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Siwik, Patrick (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.87
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Siwik, Patrick (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.87
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Siwik, Patrick (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.87
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Siwik, Patrick (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.87
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Siwik, Patrick (illustrator).