Walter Jost (331 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.32
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. A previously owned copy that is unblemished and appears unread.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.23
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Language: English
Published by University Of South Carolina Press, Columbia SC 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.83
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in a bright, unclipped dust jacket. 325 pages. Landmark study in 19th century rhetorical theory, significant contribution to Newman studies & the study of rhetoric; Record # 371321.

Language: English
Published by Columbia: Univ. of So. Carolina Pr. 1989. 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.37
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fine, clean HB; DJ-VG. xxi + 325 pp.
Published by Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Very good condition (no dust jacket). . 138p.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.48
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.48
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.06
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1st printing of 1st edition, with complete number line. Interior appears free of markings. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Bottom outer corner ever-so-lightly dinged, otherwise shelfwear to book is minimal. Unclipped dust jacket has rubbing. Ships same… or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Hardcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.06
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean sturdy copy with a few passages underlined in pencil EP.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.05
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Near Fine. First Edition. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. DJ lightly rubbed. 325 pp. Bibliography, index. A very nice copy.

Published by Darmstadt Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, , Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.12
£ 14.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
138 S., Blaue OLwd., Gr.-8°., Unveränderter Nachdruck der Ausgabe von 1921., Einband angestaubt, etw. fleckig bzw. wasserfleckig., Aufgeklebtes Blatt vom Innendeckel entfernt, dadurch Deckelvorsatzpapier aufgerauht., Keine Flecken dort., [K3_WissBuch] Sprache: Deutsch 0 350 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.85
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lost Time Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.01
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG+/VG+. Minimal wear to book and jacket. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind. Ships wrapped in bubble wrap and packed with care in a box.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.89
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Yale University Press, 2000. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with… free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by Columbia, S.C. : University of South Carolina Press 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 31.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: xxi, 325 p. ; 24 cm. Notes: Revision of the author's doctoral thesis (University of Chicago). Bibliography: p. 296-318. Includes index.Subjects: Newman, Jo…hn Henry 1801-1890 Style.Newman, John Henry Saint 1801-1890. Newman, John Henry Saint 1801-1890 Style. 3 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2015
Series: Blackwell Companions to Philosophy, Book 28 of 68. Book 28 of 68 - Blackwell Companions to Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 31.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2015
Series: Blackwell Companions to Philosophy, Book 28 of 68. Book 28 of 68 - Blackwell Companions to Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.98
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomGreen Ink Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. - Minor shelfwear - Foxing to edge of text block and a few minor spots to endpapers - Otherwise Clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper - 325 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.83
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by New Haven-London, Yale University Press. 2000 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.27
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's black paperback, white title spine & frontcover, 8vo: vi, 426pp., introduction, 17 contributions with notes & references, list contributors, acknowledgements, index, table of contents. Very fine copy - as new.

Language: English
Published by YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Nishimura Bookstore, Ota-ku, TOKYO, JapanNishimura Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.98
£ 10.63 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 24×16.5cm. The book has been cleaned. There is scuffing on the dust jacket. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 72p bright red hardback, illustrations, hardly used, a fresh and clean copy Language: German.

- Softcover
Seller: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, CanadaPulpfiction Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.05
£ 12.31 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. As new trade paperback, clean and unmarked.
Published by Frankfurt, Diesterweg. 1921
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
X, 138 S., 1 Bl. Orig.-Kartoniert. Gutes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.77
£ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.