Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. American First. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. American First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Pub January 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446358312 ISBN 13: 9780446358316
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Language: English
Published by World Almanac Education, 1991
ISBN 10: 088687517X ISBN 13: 9780886875176
Seller: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Good paperback with tight binding and clean pages. Front cover has two small tears at the top and on crease along the right side. Minimal wear to the rest of the covers and spine. Excellent reading copy. ; 6.80 X 5 X 0.90 inches; 265 pages.
Language: English
Published by World Almanac Education, 1991
ISBN 10: 088687517X ISBN 13: 9780886875176
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by World Almanac Education, 1991
ISBN 10: 088687517X ISBN 13: 9780886875176
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by World Almanac Education, 1991
ISBN 10: 088687517X ISBN 13: 9780886875176
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by World Almanac Education, 1991
ISBN 10: 088687517X ISBN 13: 9780886875176
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Del Mar Books, Del Mar, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. THE SHOCKING TRUE STORY OF TNE SEARCH FOR NAZI WAR CRIMINALS.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pharos Books, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0886873576 ISBN 13: 9780886873578
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. Name or other blacked out in corner of front endpaper. Jacket spine is lightly faded. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages.
Hardcover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 319 p. Audience: General/trade. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME THE BOOK STUFFED WITH RELATED ARTICLES HC 102 Very good in very good dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Warner Books, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0446358312 ISBN 13: 9780446358316
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Printing Stated. 319 Pages Indexed. January 1990 Edition. Tight, bright book with no marks or stamps. Just a hint of age-tanning ant page borders. The dramatic true story of hhistory's most notorious war criminals and the dedicated individuals who track them down. Filled with first-hand accounts that bring new light into this dark past. Many of the most notorious Nazis, men like Eichmann and Barbie, have been uncovered and punished. Other participants in Hitler's crimes, like Kurt Waldheim, have been exposed before the court of world opinion. Yet the story of the Nazi hunters is not over. Hundreds of files remain open. The hunt goes on. Contents in 14 Chapters: Most Wanted, Behind Closed Doors, Who Is a War Criminal? What Is a War Crime? Waldheim: What Is the Truth?, The Big Three, The Nazi Child Killer, The American Nazi Hunt, A Paperclip Coverup? A Russian Plot? Canada and Australia, Her Majesty's Less Than Finest Hour, West Germany --- A Mixed Record, The Private Hunters, and The Future Hunt.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.