W Lauer (124 results)

This Is Today: A Window on Our Times
Mink, Eric;Couric, Katie;Dolphin, Laurie;Lauer, Matt;Brown, Christian
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publications, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.25
£ 3.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. The DVD is included. Illustrated in Color & B&W Photographs (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kraus, Delta (illustrator).

Sociology : Windows on Society
Heeren, John W. (editor); Requa, Marylee (editor); Lauer, Robert H. (editor); Lauer, Jeanette C. (editor)
Language: English
Published by Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Roxbury Publishing Company, 1999 2000
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.27
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 5th Edition. Signed by Author-Marylee Requa. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:1891487086. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by 19679. 1967
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.41
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft. Condition: Gut. 10 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ENGLISCH; Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Wer…kes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

The Liberty Years, 1924-1950
Lauer, Nancy Waters (ed.); Hinchliff, Helen; Burgess, Jane F.; Norton, Dann M.; Barnes, Robert W.; Sybert, Allender
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Maryland Genealogical Society Journal, Volume 57, Number 3 (2016)
Lauer, Nancy Waters (ed.); Hinchliff, Helen; Burgess, Jane F.; Norton, Dann M.; Barnes, Robert W.; Sybert, Allender
Language: English
Published by Maryland Genealogical Society 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.21
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dj.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by American Rose Society
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.32
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSIngleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1969 8 1/2 x 11 inches, , Approx. 30 + Pages Per Number, Volume X X No. 11 November 1969 Complete Issue. B & W Photos, Some Color Covers And Pages (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Funky Fox Books, HARLINGEN, U.S.A.Funky Fox Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.45
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, 8vo., 558 pp. Ex-Lib, with usual faults, wrinkling to bottom of title page, mild shelfwear, otherwise a clean, tight copy.

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.16
£ 4.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Fifth Edition. Text appears to be clean. Cover has wear and corner bumps. The spine is in good condition with some wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 1891487086. ISBN/EAN: 9781891487088. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available…upon request. Inventory No: 1561037614.
Published by Econ Geol 1917
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.51
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 12, No 5, pp. 435-472+ 7 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.91
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Maryland Genealogical Society Journal, Volume 57, Number 3 (2016)
Lauer, Nancy Waters (ed.); Hinchliff, Helen; Burgess, Jane F.; Norton, Dann M.; Barnes, Robert W.; Sybert, Allender
Published by Maryland Genealogical Society, Baltimore 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Features: Hinchliff, Charles Pierpoint, 1720-1785, friend of Baltimore County: disowned for marrying his first cousin. Burgess, Identifying Mrs. Abner H. Fox of Baltimore affected by a perilous explosion in 1901: a case study using aggregated evide…nce. Norton, Patrick McAtee, uncle and nephew: who died when? Barnes, Record of baptisms of the Summerfield circuit of the Methodist Episcopal Church ,1844-1872. Sybert, Gleanings from the Baltimore County Orphans' Court proceedings, part 10: 1812-1814. ; 9.0" tall; 212 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.34
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

SEARCH Magazine: April, Apr. 1958, No. 6
Search (Ray Palmer; Dr. W. D. Chesney; Charles Burger; John Mentor; Dabney Taylor; Dr. D. E. Wood; Devanada; John Stewart; Eve Roe; Dorothy Spence Lauer; Regina)
Published by Palmer Publications, Evanston, IL 1959
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. No. 26. Cover photo. Incliudes "Editorial" by Ray Palmer; "A Crisis in Drugs" by Dr. W. D. Chesney; "I Lived Two Months with a Ghost' by Charles Burger; "Subliminal Advertising"; "Getting to Know Yourself (no. 4)" by John Mentor; "The Seeress of Hell's Canyon" by Dabney Taylor; "A Matt…er of teh Mind" by Dr. D. E. Wood; "U.F.O. and the Black Lodge" by Devanada; "It Happened to Me: "Dream in 13" by W. E. Farbstein; "Two Minds as One" by Charles E. Wade; "Christmas Gift of Music" by Lois Alike Kali; "The Voice" by Anonymous; "The Lost C-47' by Ex-Sgt. Donald H. Baker; "Mama Was Psychic" by Rosemary fanning; "Ghost, Pull My Grey Hair" by John Stewart; "The Betrothal Ring" by Eve Roe; "Your Future" by Dorothy Spence Lauer; "The Dealy Toys of Molar Bund"; "Mystery in teh News"; "Ice cake Crashes Roof"; "Is handwriting Revealing?" by Regina; "Personals"; "Come, Let Us Reason". Tanning; foxing and minor soiling; date stamp on front. Book.
Published by American Rose Society
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1971 8 1/2 x 11 inches, , Approx. 30 + Pages Per Number, Volume X X I No. 1-5 January to May 1971 Five Complete Issues. B & W Photos, Some Color Covers And Pages (illustrator).
Published by American Rose Society
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1971 8 1/2 x 11 inches, , Approx. 30 + Pages Per Number, Volume X X I No. 7-12 July to December 1971 Six Complete Issues. B & W Photos, Some Color Covers And Pages (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Published by 1964 1964
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.68
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgeheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. 24 cm, 5 Taf., handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, Rand mit kleinem Fleck, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 30.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (nervous system, neuroanatomy ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPME…NT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Published by Progr. Neurol. Psychiatry. XVII, 1-19 (1962), 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.23
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 19, in gutem Zustand, [APB1,5b] (slg)., Deu 400g.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 32.21
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, CanadaWagon Tongue Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.81
£ 23.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good ++. 3'rd Edition. SUBTITLED : ` A Collection of True Tales of Arizona's Old West '. 175 pages - plius biblio, INDEX and book adverts. Read more about the Shoo Fly Restaurant, Camp Lowell, Aravaipa Creek, Apache Pass, Old Butterfield Trail, Oriental Saloon, and Curly Bill. Cond : Paper wrapper is…white with rust-coloured lettering. Front cover illustration is `Fresh Sign ' by Beaugureau. Clean tighr and bright. No names nor marks. Collectible ! ! Quote (p. 87) : " Alvord and Stiles of course knew every brick in the building where they were held. Secretly they chipped away at the mortar, mixing it with dirt in the cell floor or tossing it out the barred window. At last they had enough ._. _._. ." Size: 8vo. B/W Photographs (illustrator).

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.19
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft. Condition: Gut. Seiten 101-110 Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt neben einem Stempel handschriftliche Notizen auf dem Frontblatt. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen… Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.72
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Questions and Information Systems. Book.

- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 33.63
£ 5.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This… Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Published by Fordham University Press 1971 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.71
£ 20.01 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTidy Ex Library, super octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG) in plastic cover; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your over…all postage cost.
Published by American Rose Society
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1971 8 1/2 x 11 inches, , Approx. 30 + Pages Per Number, Volume X X I No. 1-12 January to December 1971 Twelve Complete Issues. B & W Photos, Some Color Covers And Pages (illustrator).
Published by American Rose Society
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1970 8 1/2 x 11 inches, , Approx. 30 + Pages Per Number, Volume X X No. 14-24 January to December 1970 Complete Issues. B & W Photos, Some Color Covers And Pages (illustrator).