paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Texas Tech University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0896721884 ISBN 13: 9780896721883
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Center for Weight Loss Success, 2014
ISBN 10: 1939998093 ISBN 13: 9781939998095
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Dearborn Real Estate Education, 2018
ISBN 10: 1475463723 ISBN 13: 9781475463729
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Afton Historical Society Pr, 2005
ISBN 10: 1890434698 ISBN 13: 9781890434694
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Good. America's Finest Landscape Photographers (illustrator).
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Healthwise, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 1932921621 ISBN 13: 9781932921625
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Condé Nast, New York, U.S.A., 1970
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Square and tight. Very light wear. Includes one serial "Star Light" by Hal Clement (part 2 of 4) ; one novelette: "Per Stratagem" by Robert Chilson; plus three short stories by: Jack Wodhams; D. A. L. Hughes; and Jackson Burrow with Science Fact by Walter C. Walterscheid.
Language: English
Published by University Press of America, 2009
ISBN 10: 0761845461 ISBN 13: 9780761845461
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by American Academy of Pediatrics, 2021
ISBN 10: 1610025210 ISBN 13: 9781610025218
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Center for the Study of World Religions, 1997
ISBN 10: 0945454120 ISBN 13: 9780945454120
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 92 numbered pages; minor age tan inside; stamp on last free page; name on inside title page; small tear to same page; light to med wear to corners, edges, and spine of white softcover; med age darkening to white cover; minor and med bump to edge of cover; a couple minor creases to cover; minor rub; several minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 6.5 ounces; measures 8.9 by 5.8 by .33 inches; 011419; includes articles by J. Boehrer, E. Sarkisian, R. Smock, R. Menges, T. Wilson, J. Stearns, D.W. Andrews, M. Fisher.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Publishing House, 1969
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Duke University Commonwealth-Studies Center, 1966
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear, covered with protective plastic and fixed to inside covers.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Northwest Environment Watch, 1997
ISBN 10: 1886093059 ISBN 13: 9781886093058
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in VG+ condition. 93 unmarked pages. [6oz]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Victoria and Albert Museum / William Collins, 1984
ISBN 10: 0002171902 ISBN 13: 9780002171908
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Barnard, Philip (photographer); Over 125 Color & B/w Photographs (chiefly B/w) (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The American Foreign Service Association, 1996
ISBN 10: 096494880X ISBN 13: 9780964948808
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by East River Anthology, 1976
ISBN 10: 091723801X ISBN 13: 9780917238017
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: very_good. Stains on outside cover inside the book. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Steck-Vaughn School Supply, 2008
ISBN 10: 1419039024 ISBN 13: 9781419039027
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.