Vance Garrett (48 results)

FANTASTIC STORIES 1969 AUGUST
(Alexei Panshin; Randall Garrett; Robert Bloch; Tony Boucher; Richard Matheson; Robert Sheckley; Henry Slesar; Jack Vance; Ted White; Fritz Leiber)
Language: English
Published by Ultimate Publishing 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 1.54
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Very light wear. Includes "What's Your Excuse?" by Alexei Panshin; "The Briefing" by Randall Garrett; "Let's Do it for Love" (novelet; reprint) by Robert Bloch; "The Star Dummy" (novelet; reprint) by Tony Boucher; "To Fit the Crime" (reprint) by Richard Matheson; "The Hungry" (reprint) by Robert… Sheckley; "The Worth of a Man" (reprint) by Henry Slesar; "Emphyrio" (pt. 2 of 2) by Jack Vance. Features: "Editorial"; "Fantasy Books" by Fritz Leiber & Ted White; "Fantasy Fandom". Illustrated by Bruce Jones, Stone, Tom Beecham, and others.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1966
(Miriam Allen deFord; Randall Garrett; Jack Vance; R. Bretnor; Richard Winkler; Joanna Russ; D. K. Findlay; Doris Pitkin Buck)
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by Edward. L. Ferman. Cover art by George Salter for "The Gadge System" by R. Bretnor. Includes "Against Authority" (novelet) by Miriam Allen deFord; "Witness for the Persecution" (novelet) by Randall Garrett; "The Mountains of Magnatz" (novelette; Cugel series) by Jack Vance;… "An Afternoon in May" by Richard Winkler; "The New Men" by Joanna Russ; "The Way Back" by D. K. Findlay; "Girls Will Be Girls" by Doris Pitkin Buck. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books' by judith merril; "Desynchronosis" by Theordore L. Thomas; "Science: Up and Down the Earth" by Isaac Asimov; 'Editorial"; "F&Sf Marketplace.".

Eric Flints 1632 Beyond Issue
Nye, Jody Lynn; Stirling, S.M.; DeMarce, Virginia; Vance, Garrett W.; Thompson, Chuck; Cooper, Iver P.; Grant, George; Beyond, 1632 And
Language: English
Published by Flint's Shards 2023
Series: Eric Flint's 1632 & Beyond, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Eric Flint's 1632 & Beyond
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Eric Flint's 1632 & Beyond Issue #17
Beyond, 1632and; Hays, Sarah; Kim, Bethanne; Tyrrell, Marc; Cooper, Iver P.; Vance, Garrett W.; Hankins, David; Carroll, Jack; Deakins, John
Language: English
Published by Flint's Shards 2026
Series: Eric Flint's 1632 & Beyond, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Eric Flint's 1632 & Beyond
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Doubleday & Company 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Doubleday & Company 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Doubleday & Company 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.83
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book club edition; some dustjacket edgewear.

AMAZING Stories: October, Oct. 1956
Amazing (Gerald Vance; Randall Garrett; Sam Moskowitz; C. H. Thames - aka Milton Lesser; Harlan Ellison; Adam Chase - aka Milton Lesser; Stephen Wilder - aka Milton Lesser)
Published by Ziff-Davis, NY 1956
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 30, No. 10. Edited by Paul W. Fairman. Cover art by Edward Valigursky for "The Judas Valley" by Gerald Vance [Randall Garrett & Robert Silverberg]. Includes "Heist Job on Thizar" by Randall Garrett; "Sitting Duck" by Sam Moskowitz; "A Place in the Sun" by C. H. Thames [Milton Lesser];…"Gnomebody" by Harlan Ellison; "Summer Snow Storm" by Adam Chase [Milton Lesser]; "My Shipmate - Columbus" by Stephen Wilder [Milton Lesser]. Departments: "The Observatory"; ". . .Or So You Say". Illustrated by Virgil Finlay, Alex Kotzky, John Giunta, Llewellyn, and others. Foxing stains; tanning; minor cover scars at upper front foredge corner. Magazine.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1953
F&SF (Clifford D. Simak; Robert Abernathy; Idris Seabright - aka Margaret St. Clair; Mindret Lord; Stewart Royce; W. B. Ready; Vance Randolph; Kris Neville; Randall Garrett; Cleve Cartmill; Theodore Sturgeon; Mildred Clingerman)
Published by Fantasy House, NY 1953
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 5, No. 5. Edited by Boucher & McComas. Cover art by Mel Hunter ("eclipse of the sun by the earth, as seen from the moon"). Includes "Shadow Show" (novelet) by Clifford D. Simak; "Professor Schlucker's Fallacy" by Robert Abernathy; "The Altruists" by Idris Seabright [Margaret St. Clair]…; "Dr. Jacobus Meliflore's Last Patient" by Mindret Lord; ". . .Fight in the Hills" by Stewart Royce; "The Hound of Cullen" (short novelet) by W. B. Ready; "Blood in the Cellar' by Vance Randolph; "Worship Night" by Kris Neville; "I've Got a Little List" (verse) by Randall Garrett; "My Lady Smiles" by Cleve Cartmill; "The Silken-Swift" by Theodore Sturgeon; "The Word" by Mildred Clingerman. Stress; mild soiling, mostly rear cover; edge and corner wear; tanning; spine ends worn; name on first page in pencil; minor rear cover corner loss. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1953
F&SF (Clifford D. Simak; Robert Abernathy; Idris Seabright - aka Margaret St. Clair; Mindret Lord; Stewart Royce; W. B. Ready; Vance Randolph; Kris Neville; Randall Garrett; Cleve Cartmill; Theodore Sturgeon; Mildred Clingerman)
Published by Fantasy House, NY 1953
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 5, No. 5. Edited by Boucher & McComas. Cover art by Mel Hunter ("eclipse of the sun by the earth, as seen from the moon"). Includes "Shadow Show" (novelet) by Clifford D. Simak; "Professor Schlucker's Fallacy" by Robert Abernathy; "The Altruists" by Idris Seabright [Margaret St. Clair]…; "Dr. Jacobus Meliflore's Last Patient" by Mindret Lord; ". . .Fight in the Hills" by Stewart Royce; "The Hound of Cullen" (short novelet) by W. B. Ready; "Blood in the Cellar' by Vance Randolph; "Worship Night" by Kris Neville; "I've Got a Little List" (verse) by Randall Garrett; "My Lady Smiles" by Cleve Cartmill; "The Silken-Swift" by Theodore Sturgeon; "The Word" by Mildred Clingerman. Creasing; glue mend at lower front hinge; edge and corner wear; mild tanning. Book.
Published by mercury press 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Fine.
Published by mercury press 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Acceptable. original wraps show wear, tear, chipping. creased spine. pages tanned.
Published by mercury press 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.26
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

FANTASTIC: August, Aug. 1969 ("Emphyrio")
Fantastic (Alexei Panshin; Randall Garrett; Robert Bloch; Tony Boucher; Richard Matheson; Robert Sheckley; Henry Slesar; Jack Vance; Ted White; Fritz Leiber)
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY 1969
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Reading Copy. Vol. 18, No. 6. Edited by Ted White. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "What's Your Excuse?" by Alexei Panshin; "The Briefing" by Randall Garrett; "Let's Do it for Love" (novelet; reprint) by Robert Bloch; "The Star Dummy" (novelet; reprint) by Tony Boucher; "To Fit the Crime" (repri…nt) by Richard Matheson; "The Hungry" (reprint) by Robert Sheckley; "The Worth of a Man" (reprint) by Henry Slesar; "Emphyrio" (pt. 2 of 2) by Jack Vance. Features: "Editorial"; "Fantasy Books" by Fritz Leiber & Ted White; "Fantasy Fandom". Illustrated by Bruce Jones, Stone, Tom Beecham, and others. Damage to cover, front worse than rear (see scan) and is mostly loose; tanning. Reading copy. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1966
F&SF (Miriam Allen deFord; Randall Garrett; Jack Vance; R. Bretnor; Richard Winkler; Joanna Russ; D. K. Findlay; Doris Pitkin Buck)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1966
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.27
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 30, No. 2. Edited by Edward. L. Ferman. Cover art by George Salter for "The Gadge System" by R. Bretnor. Includes "Against Authority" (novelet) by Miriam Allen deFord; "Witness for the Persecution" (novelet) by Randall Garrett; "The Mountains of Magnatz" (novelette; Cugel series) b…y Jack Vance; "An Afternoon in May" by Richard Winkler; "The New Men" by Joanna Russ; "The Way Back" by D. K. Findlay; "Girls Will Be Girls" by Doris Pitkin Buck. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books' by judith merril; "Desynchronosis" by Theordore L. Thomas; "Science: Up and Down the Earth" by Isaac Asimov; 'Editorial"; "F&Sf Marketplace." Dealer's marks in poen and black marker; store stamped on first page. Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mercury Press, USA 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, AustraliaCaerwen Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.17
£ 15.51 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good -. Contains The Mountains of Magnatz being part 2 of the later book Cudgel the Clever. Covers are insect damaged but in no current danger of detatching. A slim magazine, postage will be reduced if possible.

FANTASTIC: August, Aug. 1969 ("Emphyrio")
Fantastic (Alexei Panshin; Randall Garrett; Robert Bloch; Tony Boucher; Richard Matheson; Robert Sheckley; Henry Slesar; Jack Vance; Ted White; Fritz Leiber)
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY 1969
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 18, No. 6. Edited by Ted White. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "What's Your Excuse?" by Alexei Panshin; "The Briefing" by Randall Garrett; "Let's Do it for Love" (novelet; reprint) by Robert Bloch; "The Star Dummy" (novelet; reprint) by Tony Boucher; "To Fit the Crime" (reprint)… by Richard Matheson; "The Hungry" (reprint) by Robert Sheckley; "The Worth of a Man" (reprint) by Henry Slesar; "Emphyrio" (pt. 2 of 2) by Jack Vance. Features: "Editorial"; "Fantasy Books" by Fritz Leiber & Ted White; "Fantasy Fandom". Illustrated by Bruce Jones, Stone, Tom Beecham, and others. Tanning; staple wear with wear-thru at lower staple; minor edge soil. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1966
F&SF (Miriam Allen deFord; Randall Garrett; Jack Vance; R. Bretnor; Richard Winkler; Joanna Russ; D. K. Findlay; Doris Pitkin Buck)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1966
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 30, No. 2. Edited by Edward. L. Ferman. Cover art by George Salter for "The Gadge System" by R. Bretnor. Includes "Against Authority" (novelet) by Miriam Allen deFord; "Witness for the Persecution" (novelet) by Randall Garrett; "The Mountains of Magnatz" (novelette; C…ugel series) by Jack Vance; "An Afternoon in May" by Richard Winkler; "The New Men" by Joanna Russ; "The Way Back" by D. K. Findlay; "Girls Will Be Girls" by Doris Pitkin Buck. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books' by judith merril; "Desynchronosis" by Theordore L. Thomas; "Science: Up and Down the Earth" by Isaac Asimov; 'Editorial"; "F&Sf Marketplace." Tanning; minor edge nicks and tears. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1966
F&SF (Miriam Allen deFord; Randall Garrett; Jack Vance; R. Bretnor; Richard Winkler; Joanna Russ; D. K. Findlay; Doris Pitkin Buck)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1966
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 30, No. 2. Edited by Edward. L. Ferman. Cover art by George Salter for "The Gadge System" by R. Bretnor. Includes "Against Authority" (novelet) by Miriam Allen deFord; "Witness for the Persecution" (novelet) by Randall Garrett; "The Mountains of Magnatz" (novelette; Cugel series) by Jack…Vance; "An Afternoon in May" by Richard Winkler; "The New Men" by Joanna Russ; "The Way Back" by D. K. Findlay; "Girls Will Be Girls" by Doris Pitkin Buck. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books' by judith merril; "Desynchronosis" by Theordore L. Thomas; "Science: Up and Down the Earth" by Isaac Asimov; 'Editorial"; "F&Sf Marketplace." Small mark on cover; mild tanning. Book.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: October, Oct. 1959
Astounding (Christopher Anvil; Jack Vance; Murray F. Yaco; Mark Phillips - aka Randall Garrett & Laurence Janifer; William C. Boyd)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1959
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. LXIV, No. 2. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover is by Freas for "The Law Breakers" (novelette) by Christopher Anvil. Includes "Dodkin's Job" (novelette) by Jack Vance; "Unspecialist" by Murray F. Yaco; "That Sweet Little Old Lady" (pt. 2 of 2) by Mark Phillips (Randall Garrett &… Laurence Janifer). Article: "Blood from Turnips . . . Almost!" by William C. Boyd. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page:Frontier News"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Bernklau and Freas. Lower rear edge bumped with associated dent and short tear; light rubbing; mild tanning. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1966
F&SF (Miriam Allen deFord; Randall Garrett; Jack Vance; R. Bretnor; Richard Winkler; Joanna Russ; D. K. Findlay; Doris Pitkin Buck)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1966
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 30, No. 2. Edited by Edward. L. Ferman. Cover art by George Salter for "The Gadge System" by R. Bretnor. Includes "Against Authority" (novelet) by Miriam Allen deFord; "Witness for the Persecution" (novelet) by Randall Garrett; "The Mountains of Magnatz" (novelette; C…ugel series) by Jack Vance; "An Afternoon in May" by Richard Winkler; "The New Men" by Joanna Russ; "The Way Back" by D. K. Findlay; "Girls Will Be Girls" by Doris Pitkin Buck. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books' by judith merril; "Desynchronosis" by Theordore L. Thomas; "Science: Up and Down the Earth" by Isaac Asimov; 'Editorial"; "F&Sf Marketplace." Tanning; corner wear. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1966
F&SF (Miriam Allen deFord; Randall Garrett; Jack Vance; R. Bretnor; Richard Winkler; Joanna Russ; D. K. Findlay; Doris Pitkin Buck)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1966
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 30, No. 2. Edited by Edward. L. Ferman. Cover art by George Salter for "The Gadge System" by R. Bretnor. Includes "Against Authority" (novelet) by Miriam Allen deFord; "Witness for the Persecution" (novelet) by Randall Garrett; "The Mountains of Magnatz" (novelette; Cugel series) by Jack…Vance; "An Afternoon in May" by Richard Winkler; "The New Men" by Joanna Russ; "The Way Back" by D. K. Findlay; "Girls Will Be Girls" by Doris Pitkin Buck. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books' by judith merril; "Desynchronosis" by Theordore L. Thomas; "Science: Up and Down the Earth" by Isaac Asimov; 'Editorial"; "F&Sf Marketplace." Tanning; slight crease. Book.
FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE, 1966 FEBRUARY, THE MOUNTAINS OF MAGNATZ
jack vance, isaac asimov, judith merrill, randall garrett, etc
Published by mercury press
- Periodical
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellervery good - fine.

FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 30, number 2 - February 1966
Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (Miriam Allen deFord; Randall Garrett; Jack Vance; R. Bretnor; Richard Winkler; Joanna Russ; D. K. Findlay; Doris Pitkin Buck; Gahan Wilson; Theodore L. Thomas; Isaac Asimov)
Published by Mercury Press, New York 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 130 pp. Digest format. Edge and corner wear. Cover art by George Salter. This issue contains: Against Authority - a novelette by Miriam Allen deFord; Witness for the Persecution - a novelette by Randall Garrett; The Mountains of Magnatz - a novelette by Jack Vance; The Gadge Syste…m by Reginald Bretnor; An Afternoon in May by Richard Winkler; The New Men by Joanna Russ; The Way Back by D. K. Findlay; Girls Will Be Girls by Doris Pitkin Buck; Desynchronosis by Theodore L. Thomas; Science: Up and Down the Earth by Isaac Asimov; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and the usual features. Size: 12mo. George Salter; (illustrator). Book.

FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 30, number 2 - February 1966
Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (Joanna Russ; Jack Vance; Miriam Allen deFord; Randall Garrett; R. Bretnor; Richard Winkler; D. K. Findlay; Doris Pitkin Buck; Gahan Wilson; Theodore L. Thomas; Isaac Asimov)
Published by Mercury Press, New York 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 130 pp. Digest format. Light wear. Cover art by George Salter. This issue contains: Against Authority - a novelette by Miriam Allen deFord; Witness for the Persecution - a novelette by Randall Garrett; The Mountains of Magnatz - a novelette by Jack Vance; The Gadge System by Regin…ald Bretnor; An Afternoon in May by Richard Winkler; The New Men by Joanna Russ; The Way Back by D. K. Findlay; Girls Will Be Girls by Doris Pitkin Buck; Desynchronosis by Theodore L. Thomas; Science: Up and Down the Earth by Isaac Asimov; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and the usual features. Size: 12mo. George Salter; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE, 1966 FEBRUARY, THE MOUNTAINS OF MAGNATZ
jack vance, isaac asimov, judith merrill, randall garrett, etc
Published by mercury press
- Periodical
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellernear fine.
Published by Doubleday & Co., Inc.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Fantasy).

AMAZING Stories: September, Sept. 1956
Amazing (Darius John Granger - aka Milton Lesser; Ellis Hart - aka Harlan Ellison; Randall Garrett; Gerald Vance; Robert Silverberg; Lee Archer)
Published by Ziff-Davis, NY 1956
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 30, No. 9. Edited by Paul W. Fairman. Cover art by Edward Valigursky. Includes "A World Called Crimson" by Darius John Granger [Milton Lesser]; "But Who Wilts the Lettuce?" by Ellis Hart [Harlan Ellison]; "The Man Who Hated Mars" by Randall Garrett; "Vital Ingredient" by Gerald Van…ce (house pseud., unattributed); "The Hunted Heroes" by Robert Silverberg; "Lease to Doomsday" by Lee Archer (house pseud., unattrubuted). Departments: "The Observatory"; "Spectroscope" by Villiers Gerson; ". . .Or So You Say". Creasing; tanning; date-stamp on cover; minor ink spots on rear. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.