Uptton Clive (169 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Rourke Publications 1984

    0866253025 / 9780866253024

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Rourke Publications Pub Date: 1/1/1984 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 22 Reprint edition. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173350 / 9781593173357

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173350 / 9781593173357

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173369 / 9781593173364

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173369 / 9781593173364

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173369 / 9781593173364

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173350 / 9781593173357

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173369 / 9781593173364

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173369 / 9781593173364

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173369 / 9781593173364

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173369 / 9781593173364

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173369 / 9781593173364

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173369 / 9781593173364

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173369 / 9781593173364

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173369 / 9781593173364

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173350 / 9781593173357

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.02

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rourke Publications 1984

    0866253025 / 9780866253024

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.28

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rourke Publications 1984

    0866253025 / 9780866253024

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.28

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press, Incorporated 2007

    1593173369 / 9781593173364

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173350 / 9781593173357

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rourke Publications 1984

    0866253025 / 9780866253024

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rourke Publications 1984

    0866253025 / 9780866253024

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rourke Publications 1984

    0866253025 / 9780866253024

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.12

    £ 4.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. COVER HAS LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. PAGES LOOK UNMARKED. CHRISTIAN CHILDREN. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173369 / 9781593173364

    • Softcover

    Seller: Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana, Columbus, U.S.A.Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.89

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173369 / 9781593173364

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173350 / 9781593173357

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.41

    £ 2.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Includes dustjacket. Previous Library Book. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173350 / 9781593173357

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.41

    £ 2.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Hardcover Book. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press (edition Revised) 2008

    1593173369 / 9781593173364

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173350 / 9781593173357

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.01

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Clive Uptton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Press 2008

    1593173350 / 9781593173357

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.71

    £ 2.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o