Unitt Peter Doris (92 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (92)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by For the Love of Glass Publishi 1994

    0969892314 / 9780969892311

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by For the Love of Glass Publishi 1994

    0969892314 / 9780969892311

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by For the Love of Glass Publishi 1994

    0969892314 / 9780969892311

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by For the Love of Glass Publishi 1994

    0969892314 / 9780969892311

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.99

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by For the Love of Glass Publishing Inc. 1994

    0969892306 / 9780969892304

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Clock House, Peterborough, ON, Canada 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.24

    £ 8.20 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good to Fair. Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers, otherwise still a good reading copy. Illlustrated (illustrator).

  • Published by Clock House 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.37

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Spiral-bound. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • More images

    Published by Clock House, Ontario, Canada 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.Books on the Square

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.91

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1969. Very Good paperback book. No dust jacket. A very good copy in original plastic comb binding. Light creasing to top front cover. 240pp. (Mm).

  • Published by Clock House Publication 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.Blue Heron Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.60

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. 2nd printing. 'An illustrated guide to price trends in Canada for Collectors, Dealers, Museums and Students'. Rebound from original spiral binding (hardbound). Ex. lib. 308 p.

  • Published by Clock House Publication 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.Blue Heron Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.60

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. 2nd printing. 'An illustrated guide to price trends in Canada for Dealer and Collector'. Rebound from original spiral binding (hardbound). Ex. lib.

  • Published by Clock House Publication 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.Blue Heron Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.60

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. 2nd printing. An illustrated guide to price trends in Canada for Collectors, Dealers, Museums and Students'. Rebound from original spiral binding (hardbound). Ex. lib.

  • Language: English

    Published by For The Love of Glass Publishing Inc. 1994

    0969892306 / 9780969892304

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.JIM1024

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.12

    £ 5.78 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. LOOKS PRETTY MUCH LIKE NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by For the Love of Glass Publishing Inc., Arthur, ON, Canada 1994

    0969892314 / 9780969892311

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 21.50

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD+ hardcover, no marks in text; a very clean, gently used copy. Book.

  • Published by CLOCK HOUSE 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, CanadaMikes Book Market

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 0.75

    £ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. SPIRAL BOUND,CLEAN WRAPS,NO MARKS OR WRITING,SHIP SAME DAY.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clock House Publications, Peterborough, ON, Canada 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, CanadaG W Jackson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.83

    £ 13.42 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This a tight clean copy that is ex-library with the usual stamps etc. but in nice condition with some wear to the front cover. My guess is that this was originally spiral bound but later hard bound . A digital image can be made asvailable. Photos (illustrator).

  • Published by Clock House, Peterborough, Ontario, Canada 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.29

    £ 8.20 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 6th Printing. 205 pages, spiral bound. Solid copy with a small sticker lift mark on front cover and covers show light wear from rubbing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clock House Publications, Peterborough, On 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, CanadaABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.23

    £ 11.93 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. There is a clear plastic covering adhered to the dustjacket. Several rips and chips on dustjacket. Previous owner has inkstamped his name on the first few and last few pages. First edition was limited to one thousand copies of which this is number476. Will required additio

  • Published by Clock House 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.19

    £ 7.83 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Very Good - copy. (see picture) EX-LIB copy. 240 pages. All clean,tight and bright. Book has some wear as the picture shows,front and back. Green lettering on the spine.

  • Published by Clock House 1975

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, CanadaSilver Creek Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 13.42 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG spiral spine softcover with minor cover and edge wear - see actual image. 125 pps. 1st edition. Photos and short descriptions along with early prices. Antiques.

  • Published by Clock House Publications, Peterborough 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, CanadaSilver Creek Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 13.42 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. VG softcover with plastc spiral spine. Some edgewear and creasing of cover - inside is very good and clean. See actual image. Previous owner name on inside. 288 pps with photos. Great antique reference.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.98

    £ 11.93 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 4th Edition. 7" X 9 1/2", 44 pgs. Clock reparation binding book. Many photographies. See photo. B-33.

  • Published by Clock House 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, U.S.A.Old Village Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.20

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Profusely illustrated. Fourth printing. Clean book. Pictures on request.

  • Published by Clock House, Peterborough 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.Cher Bibler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.20

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd edition, 5th printing. 280pp. Corners bumped, a little shelfwear, very good in dust jacket with some edgewear.

  • Published by Clock House, (1974)., Peterborough, Ontario, Canada 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.D. Richards, Bookman

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.20

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. 352pp. Illustrations throughout. Several of the items circled in ink, as well as quite a few entries in the indexes. Some note inked on the "Notes" page at the end, else a VG copy in a VG dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Clock House, Canada 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 21.71

    £ 13.98 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 3ème Édition. « Red buckram cloth, gold lettering, b/w pictorial endpapers, index with value guide, bibliography, glossary, appendix of glass factories known to have produced goblets. Contains over 1,000 black and white photographic images of glass and crystal goblets sh

  • Published by Peterborough: author published, 1971 1971

    Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.91

    £ 11.18 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft bound in plastic comb binding, 2nd printing, illustrated throughout, Pp44. Ex-library copy with a few minor spots to rear cover else very good. 140 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

  • Published by Sean George Pressed Glass and Goblets 2005

    0969892330 / 9780969892335

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.20

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text; a very clean, gently used copy. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by For the Love of Glass Publishing Inc. 1994

    0969892306 / 9780969892304

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Old Goat Books, Waterloo, ON, CanadaOld Goat Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 23.04

    £ 13.42 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Missing. Jacket Condition: 'Missing' Condition: 'Near Fine' Notes: Binding is square and solid. Pages are unmarked, clean and unbent. No dust jacket. Scratch on back cover.

  • Published by Clock House 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, CanadaSilver Creek Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 13.42 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. VG softcover with some shelfwear of outside cover. Small tear of cover at edge about halfway down - see image. Plastic coil spine. 160 pages. Antique trends. Well-illustrated. Reference.

  • Published by Peterborough: Doris and Peter Unitt, 1976 1976

    Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.68

    £ 11.18 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Plastic comb bound with yellow card covers, third edition (identical to the 4th and later editions), Pp208. Includes bibliography. Covers mildly scuffed else an unmarked, very good or better copy. 350 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.