paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Lucy Engelman (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Lucy Engelman (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Lucy Engelman (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Lucy Engelman (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Lucy Engelman (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Lucy Engelman (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hastings House Daytrips Publishers, 1981
ISBN 10: 0803858949 ISBN 13: 9780803858947
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Storey Publishing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1603427724 ISBN 13: 9781603427722
Seller: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Lucy Engelman (illustrator). Near fine condition. Spine tight, pages clean. Some minor age wear.
Condition: Good. Simon & Schuster ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0151720002 ISBN 13: 9780151720002
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Revised edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Storey Publishing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1603427724 ISBN 13: 9781603427722
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Lucy Engelman (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Infolio, Switzerland, 2012
ISBN 10: 2884746676 ISBN 13: 9782884746670
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback, 5 x 7 1/4", 389 pages. "The contribution of the Swiss to world governance of far from negligible - it is most often diverse and often expresses a humanistic quality which is worth to be noted.
Language: English
Published by The Preservation Press, Washington, DC, 1992
ISBN 10: 0891331913 ISBN 13: 9780891331919
Seller: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Orlof, Denis (illustrator). 1st Edition. Very Good, unmarked paperback with minor soiling to white wraps.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1981
ISBN 10: 0151720002 ISBN 13: 9780151720002
Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name on front end page. Includes introductory essays, profiles, an essay on policy and planning, and more. Illustrated in black-and-white. Glossary. Bibliography. Index. 258p. Measures 8.5x11.75 inches. Profiles include Clinton Square Map, Anatole Hotel Reliefs, Grant's Tomb Mosaics, Fireman's Mural, California Street Profile, and more.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. (1987), Boston, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0151720002 ISBN 13: 9780151720002
First Edition
Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: G/G. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator). First Edition. Boston, MA: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. G/G. (1987). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 258 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, cover bumped .
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329162316 ISBN 13: 9782329162317
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Prïż½paration Et Effets Thïż½rapeutiques Des Pilules Ferrugineuses Propres ïż½ Combattre Les Affections: Chlorotiques. Acadïż½mie Royale de Mïż½decine, 27 Novem. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by New Society Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0865717656 ISBN 13: 9780865717657
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by New Society Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0865717656 ISBN 13: 9780865717657
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by New Society Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0865717656 ISBN 13: 9780865717657
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New Society Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0865717656 ISBN 13: 9780865717657
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: French
Published by Infolio éditions & Éditions de Penthes, 2010
ISBN 10: 2884746609 ISBN 13: 9782884746601
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 175 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Language: English
Published by Storey Publishing, LLC, North Adams, MA, 2012
ISBN 10: 1603427724 ISBN 13: 9781603427722
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Lucy Engelman (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. 6 X 0.75 X 9 inches; 256 pages; B&W illustrations. Creasing on the top corner of last 30 or so pages as well as back cover. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Hard cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 2nd ed. B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 258 pages; Very good in fine dust jacket. Tight bright and very clean. Oversize book may require additional charges for expedited or international shipping.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0152005404 ISBN 13: 9780152005405
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.