Trocchi Alexander Edited (7 results)
Published by Berkley Publishing Corporation, New York 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 384 pages; 4 1/8 x 6 7/8" Included are selections by Henry Miller's "Tropic of Cancer", Genet's "Our Lady of the Flowers", William Burrough's "Naked Lunch", Celine's "Journey to the End of the Night", Hubert Selby Jr.'s "Last Exit to Brooklyn", and many more. Cover edges are lightly rubbed and co…rners creased.
Published by Berkley Publishing Corporation, New York 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: very goood. 4 1/4 x 7 " 384 pages. Berkley Medallion N1092. light crease to upper corner of front cover. "An anthology of the most controversial writing in the world today." and clear tape reinforced crease at bottom corner of rear cover.

Published by Frederick Fell Inc, New York 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 34.57
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition. Toning on the board edges and bookplate on the front pastedown else near fine in a good only dust jacket with an abrasion on the front panel, fading on the spine, and some toning.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Merlin, Paris 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Recycled, Corte Madera, CA, U.S.A.Recycled
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 57.62
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bit of foxing to the edges, with a bit of mild rippling, evidence (perhaps) of being stored in a damp environment BUT WITH THE RARE WRAP AROUND PRINED BAND - almost never seen. Contains the first appearance of Samuel Beckett's short story "The End," as well as an illustrated section… The Red Cloth by George Bartholick, a 35 page story told only in pictures. Illustrated (illustrator).

Published by Merlin, Paris 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 46.09
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 2, No. 3. Illustrations by Stanley William Hayter. Tall octavo. Text in English. Printed wrappers. Moderate general wear including several creased page corners and a light vertical spine crease, lower wrap with tanning and soil, sound and near very good. Contains the first appearance of Samu…el Beckett's short story "The End," as well as contributions by Italo Svevo, Eugene Ionesco, Patrick Bowles, and others. *F&F* 372.

Published by Alice Jane Lougee, Limerick, Maine 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 65.30
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Number Two, Volume One. Illustrated by Seoma Baram. Small quarto. Printed wrappers. Wraps lightly toned, a few bumps along the edges, nicks and small splits along the spine, very good. Contributors to this issue includes P.W. Bowles, Christopher Logue, Richard Seaver, Henry Charles Hatcher, Patri…ck Brangwyn, Harold Witt, Daniel Mauroc, William Redding, William Buford, and Alan Neame.

Published by Merlin, Paris 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 76.82
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 2, No. 3. Illustrations by Stanley William Hayter. Tall octavo. Text in English. Printed wrappers. Modest general wear, a tiny chip at the spine base, and lower wrap with a bit of tanning and a short foredge tear, bright and very good or better. Contains the first appearance of Samuel Becket…t's short story "The End," as well as contributions by Italo Svevo, Eugene Ionesco, Patrick Bowles, and others. *F&F* 372.